Published 12:00 am Sunday, October 20, 2013

Name: Tyrese Paul
School: Carson
Sports: Football and track and field
Family: Donna Paul, Dominique Paul, Tory Paul and Kanesha Paul
Birth date: Oct. 17, 1995
Nickname: Reese’s Cup
Hidden talent: Popping my veins out
Motto: Never say can’t
Favorite restaurant: O’Charley’s
Favorite color: Orange
Favorite animal: Deerbra
Favorite class: Spanish II
Favorite TV: None
Favorite team: Pittsburgh Steelers
Favorite athlete: Clemson receiver Sammy Watkins
Favorite singers: New Edition
Hobby: Hanging out with friends
Three words that describe me: Random, unstoppable, fun
Celebrity dream date: Tyra Banks
Actor who would star in the movie of my life: Tyrese Gibson
Biggest rival: West Rowan
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I’ll: Buy my mom and dad a nice house

Comments

Comments closed.