Published 12:00 am Sunday, October 6, 2013

Name: Elizabeth Weaver

School: East Rowan
Sport: Tennis

Family: Father Ken, Mother Lori, sister Anna, dog Gracie
Birth date: March 16, 1996

Nicknames: Lizzie, Lizzard, Liz Liz
Hidden talent: I can put my foot behind my head and stand on the other leg
Motto: Let your racquet do the talking
Favorite restaurant: Bangkok Downtown
Favorite color: Red

Favorite animal: Dog
Favorite classes: Calculus and Chemistry
Top TV: Pretty Little Liars

Top movie: The Notebook
Favorite team: N.C. State

Favorite athlete: Maria Sharapova
Favorite musician: Dierks Bentley
Hobby: water skiing

Three words that describe me: Hard-working, compassionate, determined
Dream date: Taylor Lautner

Actress to star in the movie of my life: Natalie Portman
Biggest rival: Myself

Greatest accomplishment: Conference Player of the Year twice
Career goals: Biomedical engineering at N.C. State
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I’ll: Buy my parents a house and save the rest

Comments

Comments closed.