High school volleyball: Standings, schedule

Published 4:14 am Monday, September 16, 2019

  

         Standings

  Central Carolina

        Overall             CCC

   South Rowan 10-1 8-0

   Oak Grove 8-2 7-1

   Central Davidson 5-5 5-2

   Ledford 6-4 5-3

   East Davidson 6-4 5-3

   North Davidson 3-7 3-5

   West Davidson 2-8 2-5

   Thomasville 4-8 2-6

   Salisbury 2-5 1-5

   Lexington 1-9 0-8

              Monday’s games

Providence Grove at East Davidson

Parkland at Lexington

Oak Grove at Atkins

B L Smith at Thomasville

             Tuesday’s games

West Davidson at Central Davidson

East Davidson at Oak Grove

North Davidson at Ledford

Thomasville at Lexington

South Rowan at Salisbury

        Wednesday’s games

West Davidson at Carson

              Thursday’s games

Central Davidson at Lexington

East Davidson at South Rowan

Ledford at West Davidson

Oak Grove at North Davidson

Salisbury at Thomasville

                         

North Piedmont

          Overall             NPC

   West Rowan 9-0 0-0

   Carson 7-1 0-0

   North Iredell 6-2 0-0

   South Iredell 9-3 0-0

   East Rowan 5-4 0-0

   Statesville 3-9 0-0

           Tuesday’s games

West Rowan at East Rowan

Carson at North Iredell

Statesville at South Iredell

        Wednesday’s games

West Davidson at Carson

              Thursday’s games

South Iredell at West Rowan

Carson at East Rowan

North Iredell at Statesville

            Saturday’s games

West Rowan at West Forsyth

West Rowan vs. Forbush (at W. Forsyth)

                 

    Yadkin Valley

          Overall             YVC

  North Stanly 9-0 6-0

  Gray Stone 5-2 5-1

Uwharrie Charter 6-3 5-1

  South Stanly 4-6 4-2

  North Moore 5-3 3-3

  Chatham Central 4-6 2-4

  South Davidson 2-7 2-5

  North Rowan 1-7 1-6

  Albemarle 0-9 0-6

            Monday’s games

South Stanly at Albemarle

North Rowan at A.L. Brown

North Moore at Union Pines

             Tuesday’s games

South Davidson at Uwharrie Charter

Mount Pleasant at North Stanly

Chatham Central at North Moore

        Wednesday’s games

Chatham Central at North Rowan

Uwharrie Charter at Richmond

              Thursday’s games

North Moore at Gray Stone

Albemarle at North Rowan

Chatham Central at South Stanly

South Davidson at North Stanly

                                  

South Piedmont

          Overall             SPC

   Cox Mill 8-1 3-0

   Robinson 7-4 4-1

   Central Cabarrus 6-4 3-1

   Concord 2-8 2-3

   NW Cabarrus 1-7 1-3

   A.L. Brown 0-9 0-5

            Monday’s games

Central Cabarrus at Cox Mill

North Rowan at A.L. Brown

Robinson at NW Cabarrus

             Tuesday’s games

Cox Mill at NW Cabarrus

Central Cabarrus at Robinson

Concord at A.L. Brown

                  Thursday’s games

Robinson at Cox Mill

Concord at Central Cabarrus

A.L. Brown at NW Cabarrus

                       

  Central Piedmont

          Overall             CPC

  West Forsyth 8-2 0-0

   Reagan 6-5 0-0

   Glenn 5-5 0-0

   Davie  6-6 0-0

   East Forsyth 2-8 0-0

   R.J. Reynolds 1-8 0-0

               Monday’s games

Alexander Central at Davie

R.J. Reynolds at HP Central

             Tuesday’s games

R.J. Reynolds at Davie

West Forsyth at East Forsyth

Glenn at Reagan

        Wednesday’s games

Glenn at North Forsyth

              Thursday’s games

Davie at West Forsyth

Reagan at R.J. Reynolds

East Forsyth at Glenn

             Saturday’s games

West Rowan at West Forsyth

Forbush at West Forsyth

Comments