Meet West's Keshun Deion Sherrill

Published 12:00 am Friday, November 4, 2011

Name: Keshun Deion Sherrill
School: West Rowan
Sports: Basketball, golf, swimming
Family: Brothers K.J. Sherrill, Jamel Carpenter, Daddy Keith, Mother Rhonda
Birth date: August 12, 1994
Nickname: Wesley
Hidden talent: Dancing
Motto: Life without God is like an unsharpened pencil — there is no point
Top restaurant: Mom’s kitchen
Favorite animal: Armadillo
Favorite TV: Wayans Brothers
Favorite movie: White Men Can’t Jump
Favorite teams: West, UNCC, Fayetteville State
Favorite musicians: Mills Family
Words that best describe me: Calm, cool, collected
Dream date: Sanaa Lathan
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Wesley Snipes
Biggest rival: Everybody
My greatest accomplishment: Scoring 1,000 points as a junior
Career goal: Growing into the man my parents want me to be

Comments

Comments closed.