Meet Salisbury's Michael Mazur

Published 12:00 am Friday, November 4, 2011

Name: Michael Mazur
School: Salisbury
Sports: Football, basketball, swimming, soccer, track, golf
Family: Steve, James, Colleen
Birth date: Aug. 28, 1993
Nickname: The Situation
Hidden talents: Cooking, singing blues
Personal motto: Enjoy every day like it’s your last
Favorite restaurant: Outback
Favorite color: Red, black, gold
Favorite animal: Weiner dog
Favorite class: History
Favorite TV: The Mentalist
Favorite movie: Rocky
Favorite team: Manchester United
Favorite athlete: Real Madrid soccer’s Mesut Ozil
Hobby: Loving life
Words that best describe me: Beautiful, cool, nice
Dream date: Jael de Pardo
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Simon Baker
Biggest rival: Lexington
My greatest accomplishment: B in Honors Biology II
Career goal: Doctor
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Give to the poor

Comments

Comments closed.