ShoutOuts

Published 12:00 am Thursday, November 10, 2022

Millbridge Elementary October Good Citizens
Kindergarten: Sairity Gibson, Emoree Horne, Aiden Fulton, Maverick Long, Cadance Moore, Jonah Lowery, Larkin Erdman, Maicyn McMullen, Yamila Reyes Ortega and Olivia Lanning.
First grade: Piper McIntyre, Miguel Saavedra Amezquita, Olivia Grace Thomas, Natalie Perrien, Nolan Moon, Peyton James, Liam Few, Sawyer Moore, Kaitlynn Kluttz and Grace Young.
Second grade: Ryan Moore, Rylyn Heister, Ella Marsh, Lincoln Allman, Brandon Lopez, Jude Lee, Aniston Bryant, Josslyn Adcock and Mason Gray.
Third grade: Evan Kirk, Aaron Gonzalez, Kaidence Rehders, Cade Overcash, Ila Sechler, Emersyn Kirkman and Zane Rodriuez.
Fourth grade: Gracie Mullis, Noah Simmons, Rylan Davidson, Josie Graham, Owen Jenkins, Yarel Gutierez Lopez, Cailey Graham, Jennifer Guandique Bonilla, Clarissa Moore and Audrey Goodale.
Fifth grade: Cayden Abel, Evan Lowery, Jesslyn Woolf, Luke Stewart, Addi Treece, Lazaro Lopez Dominguez, Bristol Wirz, Caroline Dayvault, Valery Hernandez Ruiz, Kevin Alvarez and Allison Ferguson.

Faith  Academy  Charter  School  first  quarter  honor  roll  2022-2023

Third Grade – All  A’s  Honor  Roll:  Kaleigh Beasley, Brinlee Duganne, Layla Duty, Keaton Henderson, Lakelyn Ingram, Aiden Latta, Lily Lovas, Meera Patel, Finley Safrit, Waylon Winecoff.

A /B  Honor Roll:  Ava Bartlett, Makayla Burges, Emma Burton, Emmett Causey, Ashli Ennis, Noah Freeze, Kaden Haney, Riley Honeycutt, Alyssa McCraven, Bella Moore-Addison, Abigail Morton, Holden Roach, Eli Robbins, Peyton Shumake, Aria Tonkin, Elijah Uhinck.

Fourth Grade – All  A’s  Honor Roll:  Cooper Aldridge, Tyler Boyden, Emmaree Bryant, London Corpening, Coco Dietz, Macy Everhart, Ashlynn Fields, Amelia Gardner, Anna Harrington, Isabelle Jenkins, Landon Lewis, William Mauldin, Alice MItchell, Brooks Moody, Easton Moore, Luis Ortiz, Maggie Osborne, Caleb Rathbun, Jace Robinson, Noah Sain, Addison Stewart, Ella Wall, Anson Ward, Elin Wells, Sadie Wilkinson, Gabe Woods, Zoey Zemanick.

A /B Honor Roll:  Ziggy Burges, Reyd Cannon, Colton Duty, Lilli Edwards, Brantley Fife, Aubrey Fox, Tommy Lee Goble, Layla Hanks, Emilee Hinson, Darrin McDaniel, Amari Mitchell, Landyn Novak, Easton Peeler, Owen Rabon, Zoey Rakes, Jordan Reid, Jayden Tamayo-Hernandez, Hannah Teeter.

Fifth Grade – All  A’s  Honor Roll:  Lillie Garmon, Aubrey Hobbie, Alex Hudgins, Lynley McCaskill, Logan Moujahed, Zachary Overcash, Tiffany Ramsey, Sara Taylor Reddick, Evan Rule, Anna Savage, Ty Snider, Anabel Torres, Adilyn Verdin.

A / B Honor Roll: Lily Adams, Triston Brinegar, Mia Brooks, Sawyer Burns, Brynlee Christie, Katie Dangerfield, Madylyn Dearth, Cooper Earnhardt, Anthony Euart, Emily Euart, Elizabeth Freeze, Easton Givens, Paul Hanks, III, Emaleigh Jarrell, Alden Lomax, Zoe Lott, Paige Miller, Karyssa Prince, Leila Roberts, Ella Sifford, Crash Talley, Aubrielle Walter.

Sixth Grade – All A’s Honor Roll:  Madalyn Ashby, Langdon Atwell, Brady Bost, Hila Canup, Cannon Causey, Amaya Cerda, Jackman Dang, Caden Hawkins, Drayton Lloyd, Jasmine Martine, Jonah McKeithan, Alexandria Mitchell, Leah Utley, Balian Witt.

A / B Honor Roll: Matthew Barnhardt, Khloe Broome, Griggs Causby, Cailey Cline, John Corriher, Macaela Dellinger, Ella Epting, Ali Funderburk, Dales Gardner, Dalton Garner, Emily Giddings, Joshua Gobble, Madison Grimes, Kenzie Hallman, Laylah Hamrick, Jackson Hendrix, Landon Hiatt, Savannah Ingram, Mason Johnston, Gracie Ketner, Skyla Martin, Avery Miller, Kylie Morgan, Denise Rowland, Dominic Salamone, Zoe Wells, Camden Woods, Damon Wyrick.

Seventh Grade – All A’s Honor Roll:  Jaelyn Dang, Bryson Blankenship, Gavin Hall, Chase Rowland, Andrew Lomax, Adyson Medley, Kinsley Moore, Brooklynn Vanderhoef, Cooper Cline, Nathan Gainey, Christian Schell, Chloe Thomas.

A / B Honor Roll:  Amelia Calloway, Landon Clark, Mason Hall, Jacob Hudgins, Lillian Little, Emory Lombard, Tera Lott, Jack Morris, Jack Morrow, Walker Morrow, Baley Mullins, Colin Nesbitt, Evin Nguyen, Hampton Palmer, Aida Shumake, Bella Sutton, Faye Wright.

Eighth Grade – All A’s Honor Roll:  Kaitlyn Basinger, Carson Halpin, Serenity Haney, Josh Loftin, Holden O’Brien, Victoria Parker, Josilyn Rule.

A / B Honor Roll:  Grayson Byrd, Peyton Fields, Cheyenne Giddings, Jaelyn Myer, Emeri Riley, Emily Shull, Samantha Stone, Hunter Teeter, Eli Thompson, Madison Trexler, Taylor Vinson, Addie Wall.

Comments