High school boys soccer: Standings, schedule

Published 4:36 am Monday, September 16, 2019

        

     

  Central Carolina

        Overall             CCC

   Ledford 5-1-1 4-0

   Oak Grove 5-2-1 4-0

   North Davidson 5-2 3-1

   Salisbury 5-2 3-1

   Thomasville 4-2-1 2-2

   East Davidson 4-4 2-2

   South Rowan 5-4 1-3

   Central Davidson 3-5 1-3

   Lexington 2-4-1 0-4

   West Davidson 2-4 0-4

                Monday’s games

Ledford at Central Davidson

East Davidson at Lexington

North Davidson at Thomasville

Salisbury at Oak Grove

South Rowan at West Davidson

              Wednesday’s games

Central Davidson at East Davidson

Salisbury at Ledford

Lexington at North Davidson

Oak Grove at West Davidson

Thomasville at South Rowan

                                    

North Piedmont

          Overall             NPC

   South Iredell 6-0-1 0-0

   North Iredell 9-1-1 0-0

   Statesville 3-2-2 0-0

  East Rowan 1-6-1 0-0

   West Rowan 1-6 0-0

   Carson 0-5-1 0-0

              Monday’s games

Carson at Cox Mill

South Iredell at Reagan

Bandys at North Iredell

Statesville at Alexander Central

West Rowan at Central Cabarrus

East Rowan at CATA

                Tuesday’s games

Davie at East Rowan

             Thursday’s games

South Iredell at Pine Lake Prep

West Rowan at Gray Stone

East Rowan at South Stanly

               

South Piedmont

          Overall             SPC

  A.L. Brown 9-0 2-0

  Concord 8-0-2 2-0

  Central Cabarrus 5-1 1-0

  Robinson 4-3-2 1-2

  Cox Mill 3-4 0-1

  NW Cabarrus 2-4 0-3

               Monday’s games

Carson at Cox Mill

West Rowan at Central Cabarrus

Concord at Mount Pleasant

          Tuesday’s games

Central Cabarrus at Robinson

Concord at A.L. Brown

              Wednesday’s games

Cox Mill at NW Cabarrus

            Thursday’s games

Cox Mill at Robinson

A.L. Brown at NW Cabarrus

Concord at Central Cabarrus

                    

      Yadkin Valley

          Overall             YVC

  Gray Stone 5-1-1 3-0

  Uwharrie Charter 4-0 2-0

  Albemarle 3-2 1-1

  North Moore 2-3-1 1-1

  South Stanly 2-2 1-2

North Stanly 1-3-1 1-2

  South Davidson 0-6 0-3

             Monday’s games

Gray Stone at Albemarle

Uwharrie Charter at North Moore

North Stanly at South Stanly

              Wednesday’s games

Albemarle at Uwharrie Charter

North Moore at North Stanly

            Thursday’s games

West Rowan at Gray Stone

South Davidson at North Moore

East Rowan at South Stanly

Comments