Graduation 2019: South Rowan High School senior intentions

Published 12:00 am Friday, June 7, 2019

Appalachian University: Rhiannon Kimmer, Oscar Morton, Ari Moya, Zane Tutterow, Kiersten Yates.

Armed forces: John Alvarnas, Maria Lopez, Andrew Purpus, Logan Sumner.

U.S. Army: Tyler Habenicht, Timothy Morris.

Cabarrus College of Health Sciences: Karley Wood.

Campbell University: Taylor McKnight.

Catawba College: Reena Cavin, Rachel Scoggins, Haley Sloop, Faith Watson, Janiya Downs, Madison Lowery, Janelle Williams.

Central Carolina University: Jamileet Santa Cruz.

East Carolina University: Blaise Bumgarner.

Lenoir-Rhyne University: Anna Blume.

Livingstone College: Ahmad Spruill.

U.S. Marines: Eric Mason, Deklin Taylor, Rider Ross.

Meredith College: JoAnna Burton.

Methodist University: Dazani Garvin.

Mitchell Community College: Raven Brady, Joseph Johnson.

Montreat College: Jarron Hines.

North Carolina State University: Allison Williams, Kali Thompson, Lauren Shell, Abbey Zentmeyer.

Other college or university: Susie Fuentes, RaShaun Tate, Heather Burton, Alberto Rodriquez, Anthony Skrip, Summer McKeon, Gavyn Higgins, Egypt Littlejohn, Xavier Steele.

Pfeiffer University: Carl Brown, Ranna Eudy, Taylor Gillespie, Morganne Jordan, Mary Kirk.

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College: Makina Smith, McKenzie Allen, Alberto Banda, Brooklyn Beam, Duane Bowers, Destiny Carpenter, Emily Dills, Kirby Fry, Cassidy Hardeman, Jayden Johnson, Kassidy King, Ethan Larrimore, Faith Lewis, Tito Maldonado, Sam McFarling, Cristal Munoz Ramos, Maria Perez, Ashlyn Plott, Joe Robb, Anthony Skrip, Scott Stephens, Devin Stubbs, Madison Allman, Kaylee Bell, Haley Brigman, Jessie Broadway, Jahleah Butler, Esmide De-La-Paz, Wayne Hargett, Mercedes Hunter, Gracie James, Tori Marlow, Jarrid Nelson, Joyce Ortega-Compean, Abram Rodgers, Tabitha Swink, Hannah Wallace, Jessica Winkler, Isaiah Wiseman.

Surry Community College: Bryson Bebber, Courtney Mullins.

Trade school: Lukas Eller, Sara Fulton, Corey Jimenez.

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill: Katie Chen, Gavin Thompson, Sarah Maynor.

University of North Carolina at Charlotte: Emilio Bernal, Kristen Minehart, Jamie Minehart, Mikayla Roark, Bailee Elliott.

University of North Carolina at Greensboro: Terrence Fullard.

University of North Carolina at Pembroke: Abigail Chabala, Cameron Hurd.

University of North Carolina at Wilmington: Autumn Benfield, Makenzie Nodine.

Undecided: Jade Thompson, Morgan Box, Abelina Garcia Badillo, Giselle Gutierrez Munoz, Adam Jackson, Sirachinee Kamson, Haley Magaha, Dylan Milam, Braxton Mullins, Alexander Shoe, Kayla Stegall, Devion Thames, Maggie Utley, Eli Hiskey, Andrew Jones, Maverick Page, Giselle Soriano, Kevin Lazenby, Jahleah Butler.

Western Carolina University: Zachias Woodson, Camden Cohick, Logan King.

Wingate University: Dulce Belen Fierro Romero, Kaylee Matthews, Noah Severt, Brylan Barrier, Kimberly Mendoza.

Work: Caroline Brooks, Tayton Brotherton, Elijah Gaskin, Emily Gonzales, Christopher Marquez Hernandez, Alea Jenkins, Caleb Melton, Kory Moss, David Ramirez, Christopher Rumple, Stephen Sommers, Jevon Thames, Ramiro Valdez, Javion Winchester, Ethan Alexander.

Comments