Education Shoutouts

Published 12:00 am Thursday, April 4, 2019

Faith Elementary

Faith Elementary School recognized the following students as March Good Citizens and Good Deed Doers:

Good Citizens: Kenzleeh Newton-Barnette, Aubrianna Ferrell, Elin Wells, Lily Adams, Bentley Trexler, Aubrielle Walter, Gabriel Jimenez, Karsyn Scully, Aida Shumake, Trinity Parker, Te’Niyah Basnight, Emily Cruz, Madison Trexler, David Price and Annelise Carr

Good Deed Doers: Darrin McDaniel, Noah Sain, Brooks Moody, Colt Kluttz, Brailey Stamper, Brentley Doby, Roger Flores, Baylee Griggs, Xavier Nixon, TJ Walter, Lillian Kepley, Callie Pate, Karstin Neal, Jacob Hatley and Bryson Honeycutt

Millbridge Elementary

Millbridge Elementary School recognized the following students as March Good Citizens:

Kindergarten: Ava Ferguson, Roberto Limberg, Josie Graham, Jacob Poteat, Alan Perez, Jackson Cole, Reagan Jones, Hailey Walton, Avarie Hartsell and Kinley Cromer.

First grade: Cruz Rodriguez, Skyler Mullis, Maggie Baker, Caleb Russ, Kelsey Sloop, Hudson Sehler, Josue Perez, Brinly Culp, Alexis Foster and Jaxon Maykrantz.

Second grade: Emily Parham, Kyler Arquette, Bailey Tucker, Emily Burch, Jessica Tharp, Tyler Wilhoit, Rhodie Atteberry, Lilianna Norcross, Abby Anderson and Noah Young.

Third grade: Ryan Branham, Riley Grubbs, Sarah Hinson, Britton Heintz, Corbin Hopkins, Kierra Shulenburger, Lily Stallings and Zander Murff.

Fourth grade: Kimberlynn Martin, Mikayla Hyde, Graci Grindstaff, Maribel Hernandez, Jacob Prevette, Abagail Sotelo-Salgado, Ethan Overby and Colin Masingo.

Fifth grade: Landon Nielsen, Maddie Holden, Carly Perkins, Emma Guy, Kenadie Moore, Kendall Becker, Anna Shell and Cameron Williamson.

Shive Elementary

Shive Elementary School recognized the following students as April Good Citizens for the character trait of optimism. Each student received a certificate with a “Star Student” dog tag necklace and will have his or her picture on the Good Citizen Board for the month.

Kindergarten: Jenson Basinger, Madisyn Barnhardt, Tanner Holte, Zailah Hagler, Caitlin Faavesi and Easton Moore.

First grade: Riley Overcash, Leland Wiles, Caleb Urtle, Esmeralda Ramos, Brooklynne Visonhaler and Alex Ayala.

Second grade: Josalynn Burris, Addison Harrison, Kayla Kepley, Tyler Smith, James Haltom and Grayson Carter.

Third grade: Russell Walters, Addi Hinson, Shayla Hodge, Bryson Blankenship, Tera Lott and Tyson Phillips.

Fourth grade: Seth Trexler, Khloee’ Vinsonhaler-Bush, Kylee Edmunds, Gavin Witt, Gracie Kerrigan, Trenten Yates, Will Estes, Konnor Karriker and Jayden Goff.

Fifth grade: Payten Stromberg, Tyler Whaley, Maggie Cooper, Emily Johnson, Abriana Williams, Jaden Hurst, Emily Earnhardt, Elijah Morgan and Breanna Carpenter.

Comments