Saturday’s TV sports

Published 3:37 am Saturday, March 2, 2019

Saturday, Mar. 2

AAF FOOTBALL

8 p.m.

NFL — Orlando at Salt Lake

AUTO RACING

11:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR MONSTER Energy Series, practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series, qualifying, Las Vegas, Nev.

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR MONSTER Energy Series: final practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas, Nev.

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Monster Energy Supercross: round 9 of the AMA Supercross, Atlanta, Ga.

BOXING

9 p.m.

SHO — Showtime Championship Boxing: Lara-Castano, Brooklyn, N.Y.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

12 p.m.

CBS — Kansas at Oklahoma State

CBSSN — Army at Bucknell

ESPN — LSU at Alabama

ESPN2 — North Carolina State at Florida State

FOX — Michigan State at Indiana

1 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Wisconsin

SEC — Ole Miss at Arkansas

2 p.m.

CBS — Kentucky at Tennessee

CBSSN — Illinois State at Southern Illinois

ESPN — Ohio State at Purdue

ESPN2 — Iowa State at Texas

ESPNU — West Virginia at Oklahoma

FOX — Butler at Villanova

3 p.m.

NBCSN — George Mason at St. Louis

3:30 p.m.

SEC — South Carolina at Missouri

4 p.m.

CBS — Miami at Duke

CBSSN — VCU at Richmond

ESPN — UCF at Houston

ESPN2 — Texas Tech at TCU

ESPNU — Mississippi State at Auburn

5 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Iowa

NBCSN — La Salle at St. Joseph’s

6 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina at Clemson

ESPN2 — Bradley at Loyola-Chicago

ESPNU — Utah at Colorado

SEC — Vanderbilt at Texas A&M

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Seton Hall at Georgetown

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Baylor at Kansas State

ESPNU — Memphis at Cincinnati

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Nevada at Utah State

SEC — Georgia at Florida

10 p.m.

ESPN — Gonzaga at St. Mary’s

ESPN2 — Arizona at Oregon

ESPNU — Colorado State at New Mexico

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Boise State at UNLV

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

3 p.m.

BTN — Nebraska at Penn State

COLLEGE GOLF

11:30 a.m.

BTN — Big-10 Match Play: Championship (taped)

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)

9 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Wisconsin

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)

12 p.m.

ESPNU — Virginia at Syracuse

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Honda Classic, third round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: Honda Classic, third round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

4:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: Cologuard Classic, second round, Tucson, Ariz.

10:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: HSBC Women’s World Championship, final round, Singapore

GYMNASTICS

1 p.m.

NBC — American Cup Gymnastics: From Greensboro, N.C.

11 p.m.

NBCSN — Nastia Liukin Cup: From Greensboro, N.C. (taped)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m.

ESPN — UFC 235 Prelims: Jones-Smith, Las Vegas, Nev.

NBA BASKETBALL

8:30 p.m.

ABC — Golden State at Philadelphia

NFL FOOTBALL

10 a.m.

NFL — NFL Combine: quarterbacks, wide receivers, tight ends, Indianapolis, Ind.

1 p.m.

ABC — NFL Combine: quarterbacks, wide receivers, tight ends, Indianapolis, Ind.

NHL HOCKEY

4 p.m.

NHL — Chicago at Los Angeles

7 p.m.

NHL — Buffalo at Toronto

RUGBY

9 a.m.

ESPN2 — HSBC World Rugby Sevens: Day 1 action, Las Vegas, Nev.

12 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Pro14: Munster vs. Scarlets

4 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Rugby Sevens World Series

SOCCER (MEN’S)

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham vs. Arsenal

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Nürnberg vs. RB Leipzig

FS2 — Hoffenheim vs. Frankfurt

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester United vs. Southampton

10 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League: Bournemouth vs. Manchester City

12:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach

12:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham vs. Newcastle United

8 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: Los Angeles vs. Chicago

10 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: Seattle vs. FC Cincinnati

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

4:30 p.m.

FOX — SheBelievesCup: U.S. vs. England, Nashville, Tenn. —

Comments