High school basketball: Standings, schedules CCC, NPC, YVC
Published 1:55 pm Monday, December 17, 2018
Standings
Central Carolina
Boys Overall CCC
Lexington 4-4 4-0
Ledford 2-1 2-0
Salisbury 3-2 3-1
Thomasville 2-1 2-1
West Davidson 4-2 2-1
North Davidson 0-0 0-0
South Rowan 1-4 1-2
Central Davidson 2-4 1-3
Oak Grove 0-6 0-3
East Davidson 0-7 0-4
Tuesday’s games
Ledford at Salisbury
South Rowan at Thomasville
East Davidson at Central Davidson
North Davidson at Lexington
West Davidson at Oak Grove
Wednesday’s games
Ledford at Ragsdale
Thursday’s games
Salisbury at Central Davidson
Ledford at West Davidson
Winston-Salem Prep at Lexington
Friday’s games
Friday’s games
High Point Andrews at North Davidson
Thomasville at Reagan
Girls Overall CCC
Salisbury 5-0 4-0
East Davidson 6-1 3-1
South Rowan 3-3 3-1
Ledford 3-1 2-1
Lexington 6-2 2-2
West Davidson 5-2 2-2
North Davidson 3-2 1-2
Oak Grove 3-4 1-3
Central Davidson 2-4 1-3
Thomasville 0-4 0-4
Tuesday’s games
Ledford at Salisbury
South Rowan at Thomasville
East Davidson at Central Davidson
North Davidson at Lexington
West Davidson at Oak Grove
Wednesday’s games
Ledford at Ragsdale
Thursday’s games
Salisbury at Central Davidson
Ledford at West Davidson
Winston-Salem Prep at Lexington
Friday’s games
High Point Andrews at North Davidson
Thomasville at Reagan
North Piedmont
Boys Overall NPC
South Iredell 4-2 0-0
East Rowan 4-2 0-0
Carson 2-5 0-0
Statesville 1-4 0-0
North Iredell 1-5 0-0
West Rowan 0-6 0-0
Monday’s games
West Rowan at Mooresville
Lake Norman at North Iredell
East Rowan at Mount Pleasant
Carson at Concord
Tuesday’s games
NW Cabarrus at Statesville
Central Cabarrus at Carson
A.L. Brown at West Rowan
Wednesday’s games
North Iredell at Wilkes Central
South Stanly at East Rowan
Thursday’s games
West Rowan at North Rowan
East Lincoln at South Iredell
Lake Norman at Statesville
Carson at Davie County
East Rowan at A.L. Brown
Friday’s games
East LIncoln at Statesville
Girls Overall NPC
Carson 8-0 0-0
West Rowan 6-0 0-0
East Rowan 6-1 0-0
North Iredell 5-1 0-0
Statesville 4-1 0-0
South Iredell 3-3 0-0
Monday’s games
West Rowan at Mooresville
Lake Norman at North Iredell
East Rowan at Mount Pleasant
Carson at Concord
Tuesday’s games
NW Cabarrus at Statesville
Central Cabarrus at Carson
A.L. Brown at West Rowan
Wednesday’s games
North Iredell at Wilkes Central
South Stanly at East Rowan
Thursday’s games
West Rowan at North Rowan
East Lincoln at South Iredell
Lake Norman at Statesville
Carson at Davie County
East Rowan at A.L. Brown
Friday’s games
East LIncoln at Statesville
Yadkin Valley
Boys Overall YVC
North Rowan 5-0 3-0
West Montgomery 4-1 2-1
North Stanly 2-2 2-1
South Stanly 3-3 2-1
Albemarle 2-4 1-1
Gray Stone 2-7 1-3
North Moore 0-5 0-1
Uwharrie Charter 1-6 0-1
South Davidson 0-6 0-2
Monday’s games
West Stanly at North Stanly
West Montgomery at East Montgomery
South Davidson at SW Randolph
Tuesday’s games
Uwharrie Charter at South Stanly
Albemarle at North Moore
North Stanly at Concord
West Stanly at West Montgomery
Wednesday’s games
South Stanly at East Rowan
Thursday’s games
West Rowan at North Rowan
Albemarle at West Stanly
Girls Overall YVC
Albemarle 6-0 2-0
South Davidson 3-3 2-0
North Moore 4-2 1-0
Gray Stone 6-2 3-1
North Rowan 3-3 2-1
South Stanly 3-3 1-2
Uwharrie Charter 3-3 0-1
West Montgomery 0-4 0-3
North Stanly 0-4 0-3
Monday’s games
West Stanly at North Stanly
West Montgomery at East Montgomery
South Davidson at SW Randolph
Tuesday’s games
Uwharrie Charter at South Stanly
Albemarle at North Moore
North Stanly at Concord
West Stanly at West Montgomery
Wednesday’s games
South Stanly at East Rowan
Thursday’s games
West Rowan at North Rowan
Albemarle at West Stanly