High school basketball: Standings, schedules CCC, NPC, YVC

Published 1:55 pm Monday, December 17, 2018

  Standings

      Central Carolina

  Boys                   Overall             CCC

Lexington 4-4 4-0

Ledford 2-1 2-0

Salisbury 3-2 3-1

Thomasville 2-1 2-1

West Davidson 4-2 2-1

North Davidson 0-0 0-0

South Rowan 1-4 1-2

Central Davidson 2-4 1-3

Oak Grove 0-6 0-3

East Davidson 0-7 0-4

                Tuesday’s games

Ledford at Salisbury

South Rowan at Thomasville

East Davidson at Central Davidson

North Davidson at Lexington

West Davidson at Oak Grove

       Wednesday’s games

Ledford at Ragsdale

         Thursday’s games

Salisbury at Central Davidson

Ledford at West Davidson

Winston-Salem Prep at Lexington

Friday’s games

           Friday’s games

High Point Andrews at North Davidson

Thomasville at Reagan

   

    Girls                   Overall             CCC

Salisbury 5-0 4-0

East Davidson 6-1 3-1

South Rowan 3-3 3-1

Ledford 3-1 2-1

Lexington 6-2 2-2

West Davidson 5-2 2-2

North Davidson 3-2 1-2

Oak Grove 3-4 1-3

Central Davidson 2-4 1-3

Thomasville 0-4 0-4

              Tuesday’s games

Ledford at Salisbury

South Rowan at Thomasville

East Davidson at Central Davidson

North Davidson at Lexington

West Davidson at Oak Grove

        Wednesday’s games

Ledford at Ragsdale

         Thursday’s games

Salisbury at Central Davidson

Ledford at West Davidson

Winston-Salem Prep at Lexington

          Friday’s games

High Point Andrews at North Davidson

Thomasville at Reagan

    

      North Piedmont

  Boys                    Overall             NPC

South Iredell 4-2 0-0

East Rowan 4-2 0-0

Carson 2-5 0-0

Statesville 1-4 0-0

North Iredell 1-5 0-0

West Rowan 0-6 0-0

                      Monday’s games

West Rowan at Mooresville

Lake Norman at North Iredell

East Rowan at Mount Pleasant

Carson at Concord

             Tuesday’s games

NW Cabarrus at Statesville

Central Cabarrus at Carson

A.L. Brown at West Rowan

        Wednesday’s games

North Iredell at Wilkes Central

South Stanly at East Rowan

         Thursday’s games

West Rowan at North Rowan

East Lincoln at South Iredell

Lake Norman at Statesville

Carson at Davie County

East Rowan at A.L. Brown

           Friday’s games

East LIncoln at Statesville

             

     Girls                    Overall             NPC

Carson 8-0 0-0

West Rowan 6-0 0-0

East Rowan 6-1 0-0

North Iredell 5-1 0-0

Statesville 4-1 0-0

South Iredell 3-3 0-0

                Monday’s games

West Rowan at Mooresville

Lake Norman at North Iredell

East Rowan at Mount Pleasant

Carson at Concord

             Tuesday’s games

NW Cabarrus at Statesville

Central Cabarrus at Carson

A.L. Brown at West Rowan

        Wednesday’s games

North Iredell at Wilkes Central

South Stanly at East Rowan

         Thursday’s games

West Rowan at North Rowan

East Lincoln at South Iredell

Lake Norman at Statesville

Carson at Davie County

East Rowan at A.L. Brown

           Friday’s games

East LIncoln at Statesville

   

            Yadkin Valley

Boys                     Overall             YVC

North Rowan 5-0 3-0

West Montgomery 4-1 2-1

North Stanly 2-2 2-1

South Stanly 3-3 2-1

Albemarle 2-4 1-1

Gray Stone 2-7 1-3

North Moore 0-5 0-1

Uwharrie Charter 1-6 0-1

South Davidson 0-6 0-2

                Monday’s games

West Stanly at North Stanly

West Montgomery at East Montgomery

South Davidson at SW Randolph

               Tuesday’s games

Uwharrie Charter at South Stanly

Albemarle at North Moore

North Stanly at Concord

West Stanly at West Montgomery

           Wednesday’s games

South Stanly at East Rowan

         Thursday’s games

West Rowan at North Rowan

Albemarle at West Stanly

Girls                     Overall             YVC

Albemarle 6-0 2-0

South Davidson 3-3 2-0

North Moore 4-2 1-0

Gray Stone 6-2 3-1

North Rowan 3-3 2-1

South Stanly 3-3 1-2

Uwharrie Charter 3-3 0-1

West Montgomery 0-4 0-3

North Stanly 0-4 0-3

               Monday’s games

West Stanly at North Stanly

West Montgomery at East Montgomery

South Davidson at SW Randolph

               Tuesday’s games

Uwharrie Charter at South Stanly

Albemarle at North Moore

North Stanly at Concord

West Stanly at West Montgomery

           Wednesday’s games

South Stanly at East Rowan

         Thursday’s games

West Rowan at North Rowan

Albemarle at West Stanly

Comments