High school basketball: Standings, schedule

Published 3:42 am Monday, December 3, 2018

 

                   Standings

      Central Carolina

  Boys                   Overall             CCC

Salisbury 1-0 1-0

South Rowan 1-1 1-0

Lexington 1-3 1-0

West Davidson 1-1 0-0

North Davidson 0-0 0-0

Ledford 0-1 0-0

Oak Grove 0-3 0-0

Central Davidson 1-2 0-1

Thomasville 0-1 0-1

East Davidson 0-3 0-1

                  Friday’s scores

Lexington 65, Central Davidson 57

South Rowan 49, East Davidson 41

Salisbury 87, Thomasville 50

                Monday’s games

Lexington at Winston-Salem Prep

Salisbury at Hunter Huss

              Tuesday’s games

South Rowan at Ledford

West Davidson at Salisbury

Thomasville at Central Davidson

North Davidson at East Davidson

Lexington at Oak Grove

        Wednesday’s games

East Davidson at Wheatmore

South Rowan at Carson

South Davidson at West Davidson

         Thursday’s games

Central Davidson at Oak Grove

           Friday’s games

West Davidson at East Davidson

Lexington at Salisbury

South Rowan at North Davidson

  

    Girls                   Overall             CCC

Lexington 4-0 1-0

North Davidson 3-0 1-0

Salisbury 1-0 1-0

South Rowan 1-1 1-0

West Davidson 2-0 0-0

Ledford 1-0 0-0

East Davidson 2-1 0-1

Oak Grove 2-2 0-1

Central Davidson 1-2 0-1

Thomasville 0-1 0-1

                 Friday’s scores

Lexington 54, Central Davidson 45

North Davidson 68, Oak Grove 41

South Rowan 57, East Davidson 56

Salisbury 71, Thomasville 42

               Monday’s games

Lexington at Winston-Salem Prep

Salisbury at Hunter Huss

              Tuesday’s games

South Rowan at Ledford

West Davidson at Salisbury

Thomasville at Central Davidson

North Davidson at East Davidson

Lexington at Oak Grove

         Wednesday’s games

East Davidson at Wheatmore

South Rowan at Carson

South Davidson at West Davidson

         Thursday’s games

Central Davidson at Oak Grove

           Friday’s games

West Davidson at East Davidson

Lexington at Salisbury

South Rowan at North Davidson

      North Piedmont

  Boys                    Overall             NPC

East Rowan 3-0 0-0

South Iredell 2-0 0-0

Statesville 1-0 0-0

Carson 1-3 0-0

West Rowan 0-2 0-0

North Iredell 0-3 0-0

                     Friday’s scores

NW Cabarrus 76, Carson 64

West Wilkes 68, North Iredell 52

East Rowan 60, Central Cabarrus 57 (OT)

                Tuesday’s games

North Wilkes at North Iredell

Concord at East Rowan

Statesville at East Lincoln

West Rowan at A.L. Brown

                 Wednesday’s games

South Rowan at Carson

Hickory at Statesville

North Rowan at West Rowan

            Thursday’s games

North Hills at East Rowan

South Iredell at West Iredell

           Friday’s games

Carson at A.L. Brown

Lake Norman at West Rowan

East Rowan at West Stanly

North Iredell at Atkins

Statesville at NW Cabarrus

Lincolnton at South Iredell

             

     Girls                    Overall             NPC

Carson 5-0 0-0

North Iredell 3-0 0-0

West Rowan 2-0 0-0

Statesville 1-0 0-0

East Rowan 3-1 0-0

South Iredell 1-2 0-0

                Friday’s scores

Carson 67, NW Cabarrus 29

Central Cabarrus 50, East Rowan 34

Lake Norman 51, South Iredell 25

North Iredell 58, West Wilkes 46

          Saturday’s scores

Carson 61, Cox Mill 35

         Tuesday’s games

North Wilkes at North Iredell

Concord at East Rowan

Statesville at East Lincoln

West Rowan at A.L. Brown

                 Wednesday’s games

South Rowan at Carson

Hickory at Statesville

North Rowan at West Rowan

        Thursday’s games

North Hills at East Rowan

South Iredell at West Iredell

           Friday’s games

Carson at A.L. Brown

Lake Norman at West Rowan

East Rowan at West Stanly

North Iredell at Atkins

Statesville at NW Cabarrus

Lincolnton at South Iredell

  

            Yadkin Valley

Boys                     Overall             YVC

West Montgomery 2-0 0-0

North Rowan 1-0 0-0

South Stanly 1-1 0-0

North Stanly 0-0 0-0

Albemarle 1-2 0-0

Gray Stone 1-2 0-0

Uwharrie Charter 1-4 0-0

North Moore 0-1 0-0

South Davidson 0-3 0-0

                  Friday’s scores

Mount Pleasant 71, South Davidson 33

Anson 59, Albemarle 57

West Montgomery 75, Faith Christian 56

South Stanly 67, East Montgomery 64

Lincoln Charter 97, Uwharrie Charter 60

                Saturday’s scores

North Rowan 61, NW Cabarrus 60 (OT)

              Monday’s games

North Moore at Chatham Charter

              Tuesday’s games

South Stanly at West Stanly

Gray Stone at North Stanly

Albemarle at Carver

                 Wednesday’s games

North Rowan at West Rowan

South Davidson at West Davidson

Gray Stone at Mount Pleasant

North Moore at East Montgomery

           Thursday’s games

North Stanly at West Stanly

                Friday’s games

West Montgomery at South Stanly

Albemarle at North Rowan

South Davidson at North Stanly

Uwharrie Charter at East Montgomery

North Moore at Gray Stone

       Yadkin Valley

Girls                     Overall             YVC

Albemarle 3-0 0-0

South Stanly 2-0 0-0

North Moore 1-0 0-0

North Rowan 1-1 0-0

Gray Stone 1-1 0-0

Uwharrie Charter 2-2 0-0

North Stanly 0-0 0-0

South Davidson 1-2 0-0

West Montgomery 0-1 0-0

                         Friday’s scores

North Rowan 41, North Hills 20

Albemarle 70, Anson 32

Faith Christian 53, West Montgomery 43

North Moore at Chatham Central

South Stanly  62, East Montgomery 47

South Davidson 57, Mount Pleasant 32

Lincoln Charter 43, Uwharrie Charter 36

          Saturday’s scores

NW Cabarrus 58, North Rowan 56

              Monday’s games

North Moore at Chatham Charter

              Tuesday’s games

South Stanly at West Stanly

Gray Stone at North Stanly

Albemarle at Carver

          Wednesday’s games

North Rowan at West Rowan

South Davidson at West Davidson

Gray Stone at Mount Pleasant

North Moore at East Montgomery

           Thursday’s games

North Stanly at West Stanly

                Friday’s games

West Montgomery at South Stanly

Albemarle at North Rowan

South Davidson at North Stanly

Uwharrie Charter at East Montgomery

North Moore at Gray Stone

  

  

   South Piedmont

Boys                     Overall             SPC

Cox Mill 3-0 0-0

A.L. Brown 1-0 0-0

NW Cabarrus 2-2 0-0

Robinson 2-3 0-0

Concord 1-2 0-0

Central Cabarrus 1-2 0-0

                Friday’s scores

NW Cabarrus 76, Carson 64

A.L. Brown 84, Mooresville 64

East Rowan 60, Central Cabarrus 57 (OT)

Cox Mill 78, Cary 52

Hickory Ridge 65, Robinson 58

         Saturday’s scores

North Rowan 61, NW Cabarrus 60 (OT)

                Tuesday’s games

West Rowan at A.L. Brown

Concord at East Rowan

Berry at Central Cabarrus

Mooresville at Robinson

Sun Valley at Cox Mill

          Wednesday’s games

Cramer at NW Cabarrus

           Thursday’s games

Hickory Ridge at Central Cabarrus

                Friday’s games

Carson at A.L. Brown

Hopewell at Concord

Statesville at NW Cabarrus

Robinson at Mount Pleasant

                 Saturday’s games

Cox Mill vs. Trinity Christian

   Girls                     Overall             SPC

Central Cabarrus 1-1 0-0

Concord 1-2 0-0

Cox Mill 2-4 0-0

NW Cabarrus 1-3 0-0

A.L. Brown 0-2 0-0

Robinson 0-4 0-0

               Friday’s scores

Central Cabarrus 50, East Rowan 34

Mooresville 55, A.L. Brown 34

Carson 67, NW Cabarrus 29

Cary 59, Cox Mill 38

         Saturday’s scores

NW Cabarrus 58, North Rowan 56

Carson 61, Cox Mill 35

            Tuesday’s games

West Rowan at A.L. Brown

Concord at East Rowan

Berry at Central Cabarrus

Mooresville at Robinson

Sun Valley at Cox Mill

          Wednesday’s games

Cramer at NW Cabarrus

           Thursday’s games

Hickory Ridge at Central Cabarrus

                Friday’s games

Carson at A.L. Brown

Hopewell at Concord

Statesville at NW Cabarrus

Robinson at Mount Pleasant

   

       Central Piedmont

Boys                     Overall             CPC

Davie County 3-0 0-0

Reagan 1-0 0-0

R.J. Reynolds 1-1 0-0

Glenn 1-2 0-0

West Forsyth 0-1 0-0

East Forsyth 0-2 0-0

              Friday’s scores

Davie County  60, Alexander Central 41

Walkertown 73, Glenn 55

Parkland 68, East Forsyth 49

             Tuesday’s games

Reagan at Mount Tabor

Grimsley at West Forsyth

Page at East Forsyth

          Wednesday’s games

West Stokes at West Forsyth

           Thursday’s games

Mount Tabor at R.J. Reynolds

Glenn at Fuquay-Varina

                Friday’s games

Mooresville at Davie County

Richmond at Reagan

Ragsdale at Glenn

SW Guilford at West Forsyth

East Forsyth at North Forsyth

  

   Girls                     Overall             CPC

West Forsyth 3-0 0-0

Glenn 4-1 0-0

East Forsyth 4-1 0-0

R.J. Reynolds 2-1 0-0

Reagan 2-2 0-0

Davie County 2-2 0-0

                       Friday’s scores

East Forsyth 62, Parkland 20

Davie County 47, Alexander Central 42

  Tuesday’s games

Reagan at Mount Tabor

Grimsley at West Forsyth

Page at East Forsyth

          Wednesday’s games

West Stokes at West Forsyth

           Thursday’s games

Mount Tabor at R.J. Reynolds

Glenn at Fuquay-Varina

                Friday’s games

Mooresville at Davie County

Richmond at Reagan

Ragsdale at Glenn

SW Guilford at West Forsyth

East Forsyth at North Forsyth

Comments