S/R Senior Games & SilveArts NC Senior Games State Final winners

Published 12:00 am Sunday, November 25, 2018

Jerry Graham, Earl Bernard and Mark Ferguson

Mary Jo Agner: 200 Yd. Individual Medley -1, 200 Yd. Butterfly-1, 100 Yd. Butterfly-1, 200 Yd. Freestyle-1, 500 Yd. Freestyle-1, 400 Yd. Individual Medley-1
Jane Austin: Softball Tournament-3
Lisa Bame: Softball Tournament-2
Yvonne Barger: Softball Tournament-3
Ann Barkley: Softball Tournament-2
Carla Benson: Softball Tournament-2
Earl Bernard: Basketball Tournament-1
Michele Boone: Softball Tournament-2
Jane Brittain: Pickleball Singles-2
Ralph Brown: Golf-3
Tina Carter: Softball Tournament-2
Sherry Click: Softball Tournament-3
Robin Cohen: 50 Yd. Breaststroke-3, 100 Yd. Backstroke-2, 100 Yd. Individual Medley-1

Jon Post

Jane Cooper: Softball Tournament-3
Rose Cox: Softball Tournament-2
Suzanne Cranford: Softball Tournament-2
Donna Crocker: Bowling Singles-3, Bowling Doubles-1
Doris Daniels: Softball Tournament-3
Greg Dunn: Pickleball Singles-3
Phyllis Faires: Bocce-3, Pickleball Mixed Doubles-3, Pickleball Doubles-2, Cornhole-1
Mark Ferguson: Basketball Tournament-1
Miriam Figueroa: Softball Tournament-2
Jerry Graham: Basketball Tournament-1
William Gramley: Shot Put-3, Discus Throw-1
Sandy Hendrix: Softball Tournament-3
Joanne Hessey: Pickleball Doubles-1
Daryl Hester: Softball Tournament-2

Trinity Oaks Roadrunners age 55+

Dave Hibbard: Pickleball Singles-3
Treva Honeycutt: Golf-2, Softball Tournament-2
Adrienne James: Softball Tournament-2
Carla Kimrey: Softball Tournament-2
Marcia Kirtley: Softball Tournament-3
Brett Krimminger: Bowling Singles-1, Bowling Mixed Doubles-2
Shelia Lingle: Softball Tournament-2
Genna Livengood: Softball Tournament-2
Eva McCorkle: Softball Tournament-3
Chris McNeely: Basketball Shooting-1
Beth Meadows: Softball Tournament-2
Grey Medinger: Golf-2
Athena Moore: Softball Tournament-2
Marie Morgan: Softball Tournament-3
Angie Morton: Softball Tournament-2
Crystal Pierce: Softball Tournament-2
Jon Post: Pickleball Singles-1, Pickleball Mixed Doubles-2, Pickleball Doubles-3
Ken Pressley: Golf-3
Barb Reynolds: Bowling Mixed Doubles-2, Bowling Doubles-1
Renita Ritchie: Softball Tournament-3
Linda Robinson: Softball Tournament-2
Franklin Saye: Pickleball Mixed Doubles-3
Nancy Schoch: Softball Tournament-3
Frances Shepherd: 200 Yd. Butterfly-1, 50 Yd. Breaststroke-2, 100 Yd. Butterfly-1, 50 Yd. Butterfly-2, 200 Yd. Individual Medley-1
Phyllis Shue: Softball Tournament-3
Cynthia Simoni: Softball Tournament-3
Anthony Skinner: Basketball Tournament-1
Jennifer Skinner: Softball Tournament-2
Jan Snider: Softball Tournament-2
Kimberly Sparger: Softball Tournament-3
Phyllis Steimel: 100 Yd. Individual Medley-1, 50 Yd. Backstroke-1, 50 Yd. Freestyle-1, 200 Yd. Backstroke-1, 100 Yd. Backstroke-1, 50 Yd. Breaststroke-1
Lisa Stephens: Softball Tournament-2
Shane Tolliver: Racquetball-3
Hazel Trexler-Campbell: Pickleball Doubles-2, Cornhole-1, Bowling Singles-1, Shot Put-1, Bocce-1, Discus Throw-1, Horseshoes-1
Sylvain Tshiona: Basketball Tournament-1
Trudy Vriesema: Softball Tournament-3
Terri Welch: Softball Tournament-3
Beverly Whitley: Softball Tournament-3
Cathy Yochim: Quilting (machine stitched)-1

Join in the local Spring Games & SilverArts showcase for 2019. For more information on how to sponsor, participate or volunteer, call Savannah Daniel at 704-216-7780.

Trinity Oaks Roadrunners age 50+

About Post Lifestyles

Visit us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SalPostLifestyle/ and Twitter @postlifestlyes for more content

email author More by Post

Comments