Graduation 2018: East Rowan High School senior intentions

Published 12:00 am Friday, June 8, 2018

East Rowan High School seniors have made the following plans:

Appalachian State University: Cassidy Allen, William Brown, Joseph Diaz, Carsen Fleming, William Garland, Bryson Gillam, Laura Johnson, Cortney Miller, Corbin Moss, Shelby Rankin.

Barrett College: Ananda Hinson.

Bryan University: Madison Harrington.

Cabarrus College of Health Science: Makayla Eagle.

Catawba College: Andrew Kisamore, Hailey Peeples, Hayden Setzer, Bryson Sprinkle, Mary Stoelting.

Cape Fear Community College: Karma Overcash.

Central Piedmont Community College: Justice Hamilton, Patkyra Tukes, Clay Washington.

Duke University: Mia Graham.

East Carolina University: Chandler Antosek, Keshone Evans, Laura Fischer, Madeline Howell, Matthew Mathis, Noah Powell, Morgen Ridenhour, Shalea Vanhoose, Chase Whitley.

Full Sail University: Stephen Overcash.

Guilford College: Hollie Harrison.

Guilford Technical Community College: Unique Humphreys, Kathleen Simmons.

Johnson & Wales University: Krystal Diehl.

Lenoir Rhyne University: Hailey Huffman, Sean Incardona, Yanasia Jones, Landon Ridgell.

Louisburg College: Noah Green.

Mitchell Community College: Adam Somers.

Nashville Diesel Technical College: Tyler Honeycutt.

North Carolina State University: Dylan Forbis, William Peeler, Emma Shank, Victoria Trexler.

Pfeiffer University: Tanner Basinger, Leigha Bennet, Tanner Jackson, Carlee Lowry, Devin Ludwick, Sarah Whitman, Logan Williams.

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College: Joel Alejandre-Vergara, Bryant Allen, Makayla Ames, Rita Andaya, Alexis Avalos, Shelby Barger, Carson Barnhardt, Dalen Bartrug, Meagan Beam, Demitrius Blacknell, Samuel Blankenship, Dalton Bradshaw, Breana Brown, Steven Brown, Austin Burchette, Kevin Cabrera, Matthew Caldwell, Colton Carico, Tykier Cauthen, Devin Cherry, Chloe Correll, Nathan Corriher, Alexandra Cortorreal, Chandler Costantino, Lindsay Cox, Maggie Cox, Teddy Drew, Joshua Drye, Kyler Eagle, Brittany Earnhardt, Caroline Ervin, McDonald Freeman, Osvaldo Fuentes-Martinez, Lucas Hedrick, Gracie Honeycutt, Coy Ketchie, Matthew Kimrey, Sara Loftin, Hannah Long, Maria Magat, Matthew Myers, Ashley Oddie, Nicholas Overcash, William Peeler, Raegan Perry, John Petty, Lisseth Pleitez, Heaven Rainey, Amanda Roe, Abigail Romero, Xavier Saunders, Trevor Scruggs, Megan Sloop, Imoni Smith, Jordan Smith, Landon Tuck, John Turner, Amor Wagner, Kiara Wallace, Kaitlyn Walters, Noah Wiles.

Stanly Community College: Carson Davis, Mila Rutter, Kaitlyn Thompson.

UNC-Chapel Hill: Robert Dry III, Anglique Scialdone.

UNC-Charlotte: Jacob Kepley.

UNC-Greensboro: Meshell Dwight, Lila Kongmany, Peyton Lambert, Charles McBride, Zackary McClendon, Leah Mesimer, Taylor Sienerth, Jacqueline Wright.

UNC-Wilmington: Shana Hudson, Heavyn Wingler.

University of Northwestern Ohio: Austin Melton.

Universal Technical Institute: Dylan Lambert.

University of Mt. Olive: Callie Roseman.

Wake Forest University: Leah Wyrick.

Western Carolina University: Curtis Alexander, Omar Gonzalez, Madison Lovingood, Trevor Ludwick, Levi Peterson.

Wingate University: Clinton McGraw, Eric Thongrivong.

Winston Salem State University: Abigail Gaither.

U.S. Air Force: Mustafa Davis, Nicholas Thomas.

U.S. Army: Gabriel Chapman, Braylen Preslar, Caleb Rowland, Anna Shafer, Bobby Wheeler II.

U.S. Navy: Lelayna Faleschini, Timothy Carter, Timothy Hooper.

U.S. Marines: Austin Hollar, Julian Whaley.

Undecided: McKenzie Allred, JaQuavion Alexander, Sophia Anderson, Brianna Beaver, Dylan Brinson, David Burleyson, Donald Byerly, Nathaniel Coleman, Jimmy Cochran, Elizabeth Crump, Mackenzie Doty, Janie Eller, Jesus Eliserio Nunez, Ja’Shauna Fortson, Irving Garduno, Rodney Goodman, Lauren Grimes, Charles Gruesbeck, Gary Hathaway, Rosetta Helms, Austin Hill, Chase Hill, Hailey Hollifield, Mychal Jarvis, Jacob Jones, Angel Kelso, Travis Kiziah, Seth Kluttz, Cameron Lamb, Brett Lawson, Joseph Lawson, Jesse Lowe, Carlissa Marshall, Noah Marshall, Alex McNeil, Dylan Melgar-Young, Austin Morales, Joseph McDonald, William Morrison, Cameron Mullis, Clinton Nash, Amber Owen, Jacob Parnell, Corbin Pate, Justin Peeler, Norman Peters, Alexa Pipe, Krista Ridenhour, Cerena Rivera, Carolina Rodriguez-Fernandez, James Ruiz, Lacie Rummage, Ansley Sharum, Justin Simpkins, Katelyn Smith, Kayla Smith, Sierra Smith, Gunner Spainhour, Zion Suarez, Ameka Spinks, Meadow Stewart, Allen Thompson, Rasheed Torrence, John Turner Jr., Owen Webb, Dylan Wetter, Terry Williams, Alyssa Wolcott, Caleb White.

Comments