GRADUATION 2017: A.L. Brown High School senior plans

Published 12:00 am Friday, June 9, 2017

A.L. Brown graduating seniors have made the following plans

Appalachian State University: Katherine Hill, Anahi Pena and Ashley Allen.

Art Institute of Charlotte: Jadarius Duncan.

Averett University: Mason Goetting.

Catawba College: Trevor Johnson, Lydia Funderburk, Agustin Granillo, Ever Tello, Keilen McNeil, Diego Ugarte, Allie Baker, Shemya Stanback, Anastasia Siemers, Christina D’Amelio and Martin Solano.

Clemson University: Steven Howie Jr.

Duke University: Marco Gonzalez Blancas.

East Carolina University: Grachy Vazquez, Jakera Livingston, Hawkin Nedoff, Jasmin Rush and Sadie Culp.

Elizabeth City State University: Chellnise Allen.

Gardner-Webb University: Chandni Shah.

John Wesley University: Fabian Carrillo.

Johnson & Wales University: Mikayla Miller, Devin Parks and Ajahné Dandridge.

Central Piedmont Community College: Dominic Godin, AlexJah Lee, Jordan Smith and Serena Livengood.

Lee University, Charlotte Center: Miranda Mabe.

Lenoir-Rhyne University: Caroline David.

Montreat College: Lane Argabright.

U.S. Navy: Preston Mays.

N.C. State University: Calla Veazie, Tessa Ferguson, Jstan Smith, Lauren Blankenship, Kyle Heater and Nayla Honeycutt.

New York University: Matthew Byrd, Brittany Harris.

North Carolina A&T University: Kamiree Benning, Mishell Carey and Ajada Brown.

North Carolina Central University: Erika Borden, Daisjah Milbourne and Azyza Thomas.

Pfeiffer University: Leah Upright, Macie Eury, Robert Clarke and Brandi Blackmon.

Southern Wesleyan University: Breanne Owensby.

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill: Brianna Barlow, Katie Marroquin, Savanna Hagler and Rebekkah McJunkin.

University of North Carolina at Charlotte: Austin Knight, Samuel Stapp, Jontai Xaysombath, Chloe Gentry, Madison Boan, Caleb Smith and Adam Love.

University of North Carolina at Greensboro: Darion Riley, Ashleigh Edmiston and Karen Calderon.

University of North Carolina at Pembroke: Matthew Baucom.

University of Massachusetts: Arianna Martelis.

Wake Forest University: Julia Barrier.

Western Carolina University: Kourtnee Harris, Cinsere Allison, Lillie Richardson, Ahmad Thomas, Ontario Sims, Aakilah Booker, Tremayne Oates II and Kendall Tidwell.

Catawba Valley Community College: Nicole Lyerly.

Central Piedmont Community College: Sean Jacobs, Katherine De La Cruz, Adyson Campbell, Jessica Garcia, Ivani Hyman and Kori Chitty.

Cosmix School of Makeup Artistry: Cristal Galicia and Kelly Osmulski.

Randolph Community College: Margarita Pacas.

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College: Rico Knemoller, Javier Ramos-Moncada, Daymon Nance, Cody Rusmisel, Samantha Carr, Stephanie Vega, Brittany Jacobs, Constance Jones, Maria Montelongo, Alexis Guevara, Megan Thomas, Bianca Hartsell, Meghan McBride, Shawndeia Ford, Diego Pedroza, Jecyra Battle, Merissa Tilley, Haley Dudding, Samantha Petty, Ana Lilia Sanchez,  Stephanie Paredes, Justina Jaramillon, Keshon McClendon, Joshua Teague, Jamie Constantino, Karla Maldonado, Roberto Coertez Casas, David Jaimez, Nicholas Rankin, Elizabeth Mata-Soto, Almi Ramirez,  Oscar Lazo and Aliciana Mack.

South Piedmont Community College: Aisha Caldwell.

Surry Community College: Jacob Tuttle.

Triad School of Ministry: Julianna Ward.

U.S. Army: Duncan Clemmer.

Undecided: Nykalia Lancaster,  Zion Propst, Salbador Fuentes, Aubrey Colf, Desiree Gulledge, Brandon Burdick, Fronshay Foggie, Langlie Simpson and John Hollopeter.

Comments