Graduation 2016: Salisbury High senior plans

Published 12:00 am Friday, June 3, 2016

Salisbury High School graduates have made the following plans:

Anderson University: Landon Goodman. 

Appalachian State University: Sarah Jove, Rebecca Malloy and Benjamin Sunding.

Aveda Institute of Atlanta: Shamora Houston.

Barber Scotia: De’Leon Duren.

Brevard College: Chloe McGee and Mary Katherine Murph. 

Carnegie-Mellon University: Isaac Jeans.

Catawba College: Sarah Hickey, Heather Duncan, Allison Knorr, Joshua Lynch and Graciela Nunez.

Central Piedmont Community College: Kenyatta Holmes, Brayan Lopez-Gonzalez and John Whitaker.

Chowan University: Derek Carter, Daniel Coats and Lizbeth Logan.

Clemson University: Kathryn Rusher.

Columbia College: Michaela Lemmon.

Davidson College: Marshall Brady, Mimi Webb.

East Carolina University: Jacob Crosby, Alexis Lawing.

East Carolina University: Alexander Link, John Miles Robinson, Grace Yatawara.

Fayetteville State University: Bianca McGee.

Furman University: Maxwell Fisher and Harrison Smith.

Greensboro College: Marquise Peele.

Guilford College: Brendan Bourque.

Guilford Technical Community College: Imani Johnson.            

Johnson C. Smith University: Aysia Brockington, Christopher Irving and Kyaun Rice.

King’s College: Dakiya Abram, Lluliana Guerrero Delgado, Montee McNeil, Juana Ortiz-Castaneda and Evelyn Sanchez.

Livingstone College: Deborah Guidry.

Lenior Rhyne University: Delphia Henderson.                                          

Mars Hill University: Hunter Carlton.

Meredith College: Cameron Slate.

Methodist University: Jacob Pryor.

Mitchell Community College: Deasia Jones.

North Carolina Central University: Jenai Abrams, Lora Withers and Malik Ford.

North Carolina State University: Walker Brown, Emily Miller, Samuel McNeely, Amelia Steinman and Matt Woolly.

Parkwest Barber School: Ty Goode.

Pitt Community College: John Paul Castaneda.

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College: Rosa Aguire Zamora, Brian Aragon,  Sara Brincefield, Fred Box, Angelique Coleman, Destiny Clayson, Jenifer Diaz-Jolon, Alicia Donaldson, Tamika Gatewood, Lluliana Guerrero Delgado, Victor Guerrero Pena, Mikayla Haney, Ryan Lasker, Robert Leonard, Ryan Leonard, Daniel Myers, Deysi Montalvo, Anayae Price, Cory Rankin, Krys’Tina Ripley, Castulo Rivas-Pacheco, Taylor Shuler, Jemiah Streater, Jasmine Thorne, Yen-Nhu Tran, Khalil Vinson.

Shaw University: Imani Arnold, Raishaan Bright, TyDesija Dennis, Deonna Morris, Takasha Phillips and Audreana Roberson.

Triad Barber School: Jernard Allison.                                   

Undecided: Donnell Alexander, Jonathan Barbee, Dominica Blair, Tishunna Brown, Brooks Burris, Destiny Butler, Breajah Byrd, Lorena Cardona Alday, Ailis Clancy, Willie Clark, Constantine Darden, Daisy Diaz-Pineda, Julia Duenas-Torres, Mariah Dula, Labrica Everhart, Kenneth Fink, Amairani Flores-Hernandez, Bryan Fragoso Perez, Marquies Gaither, Quandaus Gaither, Katelynne Garrison, Ty Goode, Victor Guerrero-Pena, Ian Gunn, Bre’Osha Harris, Deqwanta Hopkins, Nyesha Hosch, Justin Ingram, Dorell James, Brianna King, Ashley Krider, Desiree Landrum, Michaela Lemmon, Trisha McCarty, Shyheim McKennan, Jacklyn Poole, Jared Ramirez Perez, Arturo Ramirez, Ivan Reyes, Ahmedin Salcinovic, Morgan Stiller, Ka’Yona Symonette, Angel Thomas, Deshawn Troutman, Josh Voss, Feylan Wesley, Samuel Wilson and Harlem Zanudo-Duenas.

United States Air Force: Eric Ellis.

United States Army: Rashied Lane and Zoe Slusarick.                                                                                                   

United States Navy: Quson Brown.

University of Alabama: Robert Bergstone.

University of Florida: Spencer Storey.

University of North Carolina-Asheville: Jonathan Isenhour.

University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill: Calissa Andersen, Makayla Dillon, Kayla Honeycutt, Reilly Gokey, Caroline Parrott, Eric Shyu, Grace Steinman, Matthew Sukkasem, Matthew Washko, Tarik Woods, Alex Yang and John Yang. 

University of North Carolina-Charlotte: Emily Capito, Neel Chauhan, Caroline Forbis, Lily Jackson, Diana Nieto and Danaley Woazeah.

University of North Carolina-Greensboro: Miyahka Farris, Jessieca Johnson and Benny Le.

University of North Carolina-Pembroke: Kristophor Morgan, Briana Unsell and Cristian Uribe.

University of North Carolina-Wilmington: David Derrick,  Shelby Holden and Kaya Peele. 

University of South Carolina: William Steinman.

University of Tennessee: Wesley Fazia.

Western Carolina University: Ronnie Rollings Jr.

Wingate University: Jessica Cardona.

Winston-Salem State University: Darius Jackson.

Workforce: Diego Beltran, Larry Berry, Devonta Brown, Jesus Flores-Hernandez, Kevin Flores-Ortiz, Justin Jones, Francine Leach, Conner Lewis, Peter Lor, Matthew Miller, Alex Summers and Daeshaude White.

Comments