Graduation 2016: East Rowan High School senior plans

Published 12:00 am Friday, June 3, 2016

East Rowan High School graduation will be June 11 at 8 a.m. at East Rowan; 222 seniors are graduating.

Appalachian State University: Anna Alexander, Ian Barrett, Faith Blume, Chance Brown, Kathryn Hedspeth, Courtney Hughes, Dustin Humphrey, Lana Jackson, Shelby Lowe, Tanner McNabb, Caroline Plyler, Christina Strobel and Avery Wright.

Belmont Abbey College: Kelby Porter.

Cabarrus College of Health Sciences: Taylor Hodges.

Catawba College: Amber Brown, Anatasia Bullins, Matthew Hipp, Austin Love and Cody Meadows.

Catawba Valley Community College: Cheyenne Hall.

Central Piedmont Community College: Valencia Garmon.

Christina Brothers University: Brittany Riddle.

Clemson University: Jacob Wiles.

College of Charleston: Mackenzie Stall.

Coastal Carolina University: Kenzie Koontz.

Davidson Community College: Shrade Daniel.

East Carolina University: Haleigh Barnhardt, Hunter L’Hommedieu, Brittany McGee, Caleb Morrow, Nikolas Pillsbury, Benjamin Rollins, Logan Shuping, Cameron Sides, Rachel West and Taylor Wilson.

Elon University: Sarah York.

Flagler University: Emily Seaford.

Forsyth Technical College: Hunter Collins.

Full Sail University: Nelson Fraley.

George Washington University: Charles Fry.

Greensboro College: Daniel Muncy.

Guilford Technical Community College: Nicholas Harris and Melonye McCree.

King’s College: Cami Thongrivong.

High Point University: Corbin Elliott.

Johnson C. Smith: Erica Caldwell.

Johnson & Wales University: James Gobbel, Reanna Weiss.

Lenoir-Rhyne University: Jackson Justus and Jocelyn Lowe.

Liberty University: Janie Hollifield, Brittany Small and Giovanni Spillman.

Limestone College: Sawyer Kimmer.

Livingstone College: Ja’Darius Woods.

Mitchell Community College: Logan Newman.

Montgomery Community College: River Curlee and William Shultz.

North Carolina A&T University: Sammitria Pinckney.

North Carolina State University: Rachel Eller.

University of Mississippi: Susan Barker Fowler.

Pennsylvania State University: Max Clark.

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College: Destin Bakke, Sierra Barger, Mason Basinger, Kelley Beardsley, Jason Borowski, Chelsey Bryant, John Chaffin, Brittany Cook, Lindsey Cook, Kimberly Cortez, Azelin Craig, Caroline Dean, Angel Duff, Jennifer Earnhardt, Cameron Eller, Lindsey Eller, Samantha Ely, Adrianna Ewart, Jessalyn Fauber, Tanner File, Zoey Fowler, Ronald Goodnight, Cooper Grubb, Ashley Haid, Taya Hanno, Hayley Hartman, Brandan Herring, Amber Hill, Ashley Hill, Landynn Hinson, Jennifer Hollifield, David Hoosier, David House, Kyle Incardona, Bryson Johnson, Destiny Johnson, Hannah Jones, Jordan Jones, Taylor Kirk, Sarah Lakey, Chaney Lowe, Heather Lyerly, Boyd McCall, Taylor Merritt, Brian Mishak, Nolan Morrison, Haley Munson, Ashlyn Page, Jamie Perez, Brisen Preslar, Travis Reid, Krystal Rothermund, Savannah Shipton, Leighla Sides, Kenneth Simmons, Alex Shafer, Brittani Sutton, Emily Toth, Rae Ann Widerman, Summer Wiles, Jordan Wise, Shawna Woodman and Ryann Wright.

Refuge Discipleship School: Samuel Leazer.

Salem University: Shenell Pharr and Shenique Pharr.

Stanly Community College: Natalie Phelps.

St. Andrews College: Bravon Goodlett.

University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill: Kaitlyn Burgess, Isaac Freeman, Maya Staunton, Sydney Trexler, Daniel Troutman, Margaret Young and Yasmine Zefri.

University of North Carolina-Asheville: Chelsea Hofmann.

University of North Carolina-Charlotte: Hailee Buffett, Carlie Darnell, Lesley Gutierrez, Olivia Hutchens, Alexis Martin, Camrey Pauley, Michael Petty and Steven White.

University of North Carolina-Greensboro: Sarah Brady and Robert Brock.

University of North Carolina-Wilmington: Devynne Brown, Ashley Mayhew and Brooke Waller.

Universal Technical Institute: Felipe Carranza and Tristen Garrett.

Ventura College: Naquis Caldwell.

Wake Technical Community College: Bailey Williams.

Western Carolina University: Devaniel Dale, Connor Kyles, Tyler Peoples, George Anthony Rea and Jordan Smith.

Wingate University: Joseph Brooks, Candice Newton and Cheyenne Stanley.

Workforce: Allysen Eaton, Dakota Hartsell, Jeremy Lynch and Brody Nielsen.

Undecided: Andrew Adcock, Matthew Bostic, Alex Burris, Caleb Cinquemani, Nathan Clay, Landan Davis, Jon-Michael Davis, Thalia Delgado, Madison Earnhardt, Kambrin Fisher, Jacob Gardner, Tyrisha Gibson, Celeste Goodman, Tiffany Guimond, Matthew Holland, Connor Hough, Alex Isenhour, Marielizabeth Johnston, Zaquiel Little, Diego Martinez Ellis, Donna Marze, Joseph Meager, Daniel Miller, Kayla Moore, Jordan Overcash, Allison Propst, Bradley Reid, Kaleb Ridenhour, Hunter Walther, Casey Ward, Kristen Yates and Sam Yost.

U.S. Army: Amber Alexander, Brendan Dougherty, Derek House and Christopher Queen.

U.S. Marine Corps: Drayton Doty, Donnie Hill and Logan Smith.

U.S. Navy: Eric Davis and Kayla Dease.

United State Military Academy: James Emerson.

Comments