SPC Championships: Girls stats

Published 3:42 am Sunday, April 26, 2015

at East Rowan

Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

Team scores — NW Cabarrus 149, West Rowan 88, Hickory Ridge 73, Concord 67, Cox Mill 63, East Rowan 59, Carson 28, Central Cabarrus 21, South Rowan 10

100 — 1. Jasmine Cox (CM) 12.72, 2. Ma’Kyia Gayden (NWC) 13.14, 3. Khaila Hall (WR) 13.17, 4. Tabitha Landy (WR) 13.22, 5. X-Staizha Benjamin (HR) 13.52, 6. China Jordan (Con) 13.66

200 — 1. Jasmine Cox (CM) 25.82, 2. Akira Rhodes (CM) 25.83, 3. Millie McCoy (Con) 26.49, 4. Ma’Kyia Gayden (NWC) 27.84, 5. Nailah Anderson (Con) 28.00, 6. Kayla Smith (CC) 28.36

400 — 1. Millie McCoy (Con) 59.98, 2. Haley Lyerly (ER) 1:03.66, 3, Shelby Lowe (ER) 1:04.81, 4. Brieanna Owens (WR) 1:05.03, 5. Ashleigh Thomson (NWC) 1:06.18, 6. Brittany Small (ER) 1:06.27

800 — 1. Jazzmine Cox (NWC) 2:29, 2. Kara Dunkle (NWC) 2:30, 3. Brieanna Owens (WR) 2:31, 4. Josie Heglar (WR) 2:33, 5. Jordan Cruz (HR) 2:37, 6. Anna Silver (NWC) 2:39

1600 — 1. Kara Dunkle (NWC) 5:37.69, 2. Emma Hand (NWC) 5:37.74, 3. Josie Heglar (WR) 5:40, 4. Alex Vandenberg (CC) 5:48, 5. Mikenzly Specht (NWC) 5:48, 6. Brianne Heard (Con) 5:53

3200 — 1. Emma Hand (NWC) 12:02, 2. Alex Vandenberg (CC) 12:28, 3. Kara Dunkle (NWC) 12:39, 4. Mikenzly Specht (NWC) 12:54, 5. Brianne Heard (Con) 12:59, 6. Ashley Mayhew (ER) 13:18

100 hurdles — 1. Akira Rhodes (CM) 15.18, 2. Torri Weathers (HR) 16.16, 3. Rileigh Wauters (NWC) 17.17, 4. Sierra Newhouse (NWC) 17.30, 5. Dakotah Lambert (SR) 18.08, 6. Taylor Wallace (HR) 18.44

300 hurdles — 1. Akira Rhodes (CM) 26.42, 2. Jasmine Cox (CM) 26.58, 3. Millie McCoy (Con) 26.62, 4. Ma’Kyia Gayden (NWC) 28.26, 5. Nailah Anderson (Con) 28.28, 6. X-Staihzha Benjamin (HR) 28.30

4×100  — 1. Cox Mill 50.80, 2. West Rowan 51.73, 3. NW Cabarrus 53.43, 4. Hickory Ridge 53.46, 5. Central Cabarrus 54.33, 6. Carson 55.12

4×200 — 1. Cox Mill 1:45.80, 2. Concord 1:46.94, 3. Hickory Ridge 1:50.88, 4. Central Cabarrus 1:52.39, 5. West Rowan 1:54.38, 6. Carson 1:56.80

4×400 — 1. West Rowan 4:18, 2. NW Cabarrus 4:25, 3. Concord 4:26, 4. East Rowan 4:27, 5. Hickory Ridge 4:38, 6. Central Cabarrus 4:47

4×800 — 1. NW Cabarrus 10:19, 2. West Rowan 10:45, 3. East Rowan 11:18, 4. Concord 11:19, 5. Hickory Ridge 11:41, 6. Central Cabarrus 11:52

Shot — 1. Shikkiera McNeely (WR) 32-7.5, 2. Victoria Friel (NWC) 31-11, 3. Jordan Jones (Con) 29-11, 4. Destanee Hunsucker (CM) 29-1, 5. Sara Gunter (Car) 28-3, 6. Jordan Manley (HR) 28-0

Discus — 1. Victoria Friel (NWC) 95-1, 2. Jocelyn Lowe (ER) 94-1, 3. Sara Gunter (Car) 85-9, 4. Jordan Jones (Con) 78-10, 5. Madison Lovingood (ER) 77-6, 6. Destanee Hunsucker (CM) 77-1

High jump  — 1. Elizabeth Olesen (HR) 5-6, 2. Brittany Small (ER) 5-4, 3. Jocelyn Lowe (ER) 4-10, 4. Maddie Pait (Car) 4-8, 5. Samiyah Rasheed (NWC) 4-8, 6. Alisha Vinson (Con) 4-6

Long jump — 1. Khaila Hall (WR) 18-0, 2. Torri Weathers (HR) 17-0, 3. Jalliyah Cannady (Con) 15-10.75, 4. Brianne Reeder (Car) 15-2, 5. Sierra Newhouse (NWC) 14-7.25, 6. Leigha Bennet (ER) 14-5.5

Triple jump — 1. Khaila Hall (WR) 37-2, 2. Jalliyah Cannady (Con) 34-1, 3. Kaelyn Embler (HR) 32-1.75, 4. Sierra Newhouse (NWC) 31-10.5, 5. Taylor Emert (HR) 30-11.5, 6. Jocelyn Lowe (ER) 30-8.5

Pole vault — 1. Chloe Kirkpatrick (Car) 10-0, 2. Dakotah Lambert (SR) 9-6, 3. Rileigh Wauters (NWC) 9-0, 4. Leah Huneycutt (NWC) 7-6, 5. Sarah Brown (NWC) 7-6, 6. Shalee Vanhoose (ER) 7-6

 

 

Comments