Education shoutouts- 11/20/14

Published 1:37 am Friday, November 14, 2014

Millbridge Elementary Honor Roll

The following students were named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter.

Third grade – Damian Canup, Aaron Jones, Portlynn Kilgore, Ty Lloyd, Jacob Steel, Grayson Steedley, Zachary Almond, Colin Ball, Josh Bost, Grayson Cromer, Avery Crowell, Andrew Helmbold, Ava Hinson, Eli Julian, Sarah Shell, Korbyn Hudson, Brice Knox, Charlie Menius, Macy Miller, Brett Morris, Valerie Webster, Brett Ragle, Alex Ochoa, Kassidy Sechler, Jayden Smith, Damon Oles, Daisy Sanchez Cruz, Damion Jaramillo, Landon Young

Fourth grade – Ragan Hopkins, Audrey Weaver, Jayleigh Wise, Zachary Markle, Grayson McGuire, Zach McNeely, Laney Reilly, Kyle Wood

Fifth grade – Noah Steedley, Hector Bernal, Daimien Helm, Memphis Inman, Blake White, Brooklyn Biddy, Rhylie Keller, Kendra Boyle, Abby Lee, Faith Nobles, David Westenberg, Hailey Blevins, McGuire Caudill, Garrison Collins, Jacob Cox, Taylor Darby, McKinley Faw, Patrick Holden, Lee Karriker, Kelcie Love, Joseph Menius, Jacob Ritchie, Justin Smith

 

Overton Elementary Explorers of the Week

The following students were recognized as Explorers of the Week during the month of October for demonstrating excellent behavior.

Kindergarten – Quayvon Blakeney, Andrew Hickman, Grant Hill, Nolt Lescoe, Elisha Shelton

First grade – Kate Preslar, Honesty Houston, Joshua Mendia, Ailyn Carrillo Lopez, Megan Mullis

Second grade – Aniya Ross, Warren Fesperman, Arel Long, Shemiah Price, Makara Trick

Third grade – Anthony Young, David Correa Chaparro, Nikkia Cook, Zary’ll Fair, Ezekiel Kotee

Fourth grade – Blake Barrier, Quentin Hippert, Donavan Miller, Evan Cabanillas, De’Oshia Carr

Fifth grade – Mallory Link, Steven Lescoe, Selena Steverson, Ariel West, Kilighia Ellis

 

Bostian Elementary Honor Roll

The following students were named to the all-A honor roll for the first quarter.

Second grade – Devin Bell, Andrew Carter, Landon Creason, Jack Gilley, Makenna Hinson, Evan Linebarger, Nevaeh McGraw, Gage Overcash, Emerie Page, Megan Redmon, Lexie Ritchie, Jadyn Steele, Cohen Wilson, Hunter Wise

Third grade – Brooklynn Davis, Holly DeStefano, Marielle Gordon, Isaac Griffin, Jack Hardman, Gabriel Helms, Cooper Hinson, Karysa Horne, Max Jones, Caden Miracco, Sophie Muller, Leah Rymer, Carter Stallings, Madisyn White

Fourth grade – Jacob Bodan, Cameron Burleyson, Makayla Kennedy, Kandus Kimball

Fifth grade – Kathie Anderson, Kendall Barbee, Max Bradshaw, Kaylee Bynum, Carter Dowd, Faith Elmore, Colton Fisher, Grace Gilley, Makayla Johnson, Ryan Maltba, Nicolas Mault, Abbie Messer, Madison Morgan, Abbey Nixon, Daron Phillips, Carys Roberson, Kody Smith, McKenzie Smith, Victoria Storey, Mary Turpin, Myles Vanover, Rozalyn Walton

 

Shive Elementary honors

The following students were nominated for the “Royal Jelly Club” for going out of their way to be kind to others:

Genesis Ramos, Emma Bornt, Collin Quick, Daneil Johnson, Dillin Galloway, Joey Torrence, Seth Fleming, Eva Shue, Chloe Shank, Alexa Troutman, Skylar Christner, Alex Rayfield, Chase Kiser, Victoria Chao, Hayley Wheeler, Marco Billalobos, Maria Gregory, Joseph Boehm, Austin Shoup, Kate Edmunds, Justin Milner, Chloe Lombard, Ben Sweet, Addisyn Keen

Comments