• 36°

West Rowan High School senior plans for 2014

West Rowan High School after-graduation plans for 2014:
Appalachian State University — Darian Hope Bell, Dana Janell Blackburn, Madison Leigh Muire, Meredith Mckay Stanley.
Averett University — LaShonda Mariah Johnson.
Bennett College — Aliah Lawson.
Bob Jones University — April Dawn Snyder.
Brevard College — Catherine Cope Whitley.
Brunswick Community College — Victoria Kristin Adams.
Cabarrus College of Health Sciences — Yeslin Alpizar Vargas, Gloria Jazmin Jaquez Medrano, Kayla Rae Mills, Katelyn Danielle Price.
Campbell University — Thomas Clark Current.
Cape Fear Community College — Katie Lynn Crider, Tyler Austin Williams.
Catawba College — Hannah Danielle Addair, William Clayton Cranford, Cameron Nicholas Ray Dingess, Dakota Chaunce Goodson, Chelsea Elizabeth Michelle Hatfield, Richard Devon Kyles, Chase Lucas Loudin, Samuel McCollough Reeder.
Catawba Valley Community College — Michael Preston Ball Jr., Seth Claiborne Martin.
Central Piedmont Community College — Cole Travis Childers, Marius Samuel Waller Doyle, Wade Christopher Laing, Caitlin Elizabeth Wright.
Clemson University — Katelin Danielle Johnson.
Coastal Carolina University — Alexis Nicole Kemp, Steven Tyler Kennedy.
Davidson County Community College — Zachary Taylor Gunter, Scarlett Elisabeth Hall, Jordan Geovanni Hernandez, Logan Scott Justus.
East Carolina University — Francisco Castro, Zackary Eli Sheppard, Austin Chandler Taylor.
Fayetteville State University — Zakiya Shevette Smyre.
Florida International University — Berkley Wayne Alessandrini, Bailey Lauren Ridenhour.
Forsyth Technical Community College — Brezlin Alyssa Jones.
Gardner-Webb University — Nathaniel Bryson Allman, Kaylee Raye Brumley, David Lee Cuthbertson III, Jacob Dean Kennedy.
Georgia Southern University — Rebecca Leslie Parker.
Guilford College — Michael Darrell Pinkston.
Guilford Technical Community College — Franklin D’Miles Ramseur.
Haywood Community College — William Marion Lytle.
High Point University — Haley Anderson Lucas.
Johnson & Wales University — Tricia Michelle Angle.
King’s College — Yair Jaimes Velazquez, Arturo Arnulfo Perez Castro, Jenny Xiong.
Lenoir—Rhyne University — Destiny Dishield Blackwood.
Liberty University — Brian Thomas Hill, Chloe Grace McNeely.
Lincoln Tech Institute — Jeremy Thomas Weaver.
Livingstone College — Takala Dashelle Lyles.
Louisburg College — Nicholas James Collins.
Mars Hill University — Hannah Ruby Leonard, Christian Emmanuel Patterson—Pollard.
Mitchell Community College — Nicole Alyce Eades, Kyle Lee Gillis, Ny’resha Raechelle Hayes, Jácquez Ashánti Jackson, Morgan Amber Kivett, Quanice Kiera Miller, Emily Diane Mowery.
Motorcycle Mechanics Institute — Dalton Allen Vaughn.
North Carolina A&T University — Cierra Olivia Allison-McClelland, Jasmine Alexis Jordan, Marquise Asia Cimmone Saunders, Tyana Symone Sykes.
North Carolina Central University — Corshaunté Ra’Quane Brandon, Mary Ann Lucille Noble.
North Carolina State University — John Michael Corriher, Zachary Harris Russell, Bailey Arington Stolsworth, Robbie Lane Williams.
Ohio State University — Hannah Marie Blackmon.
Park West Barber School — Anthony Marquez Pharr.
Paul Mitchell the school Gastonia — Jennifer Nickole Haun.
Pfeiffer University — Trisha Leanette Bryson, Regan Louise Orbison.
Rowan-Cabarrus Community College — Sarah Kay Allison, Michaela Faye Anderson, Taylor Nicole Baker, Daniel Mathew Beeman Jr., Stephen Michael Brown, Sydney Taylor Brown, Nicholas Paul Burris, Abby Nicole Christie, Christian Andres Cline, Rachael Ann Cobb, Sabrina Scarlett Contreras, Valerie Kate Crandall, Brooke MacKenzie Dixon, Brandon Michael Earnhardt, Jacob Avery Eller, Anderson Greer Fallin, Kurstey Dawn Gillespie, Elizabeth Jade Glass, Andrea Godwin, Zsuzsa Susana Godwin, Dylan Chance Goodson, Lucas Ezekiel Graham, Emia Moshia Hardin, Zachary Dalton Wood Hayes, Garrett Daniel Wayne Henson, Beatriz Haydeé Hernández Peńa, Asa’ Dominque Hobbs—Ramsey, Hunter Lewis Honeycutt, Don’tay Rae’kwon Houpe, Matthew Alexander Hunter, Sait Jaimes Velazquez, Breyonna Deshai Keller, Halie Elizabeth Kinley, Erick Enrique Lajpop, Abigail Iva Leatherman, Kaylah Shanell Lomax, Tiffani Amber Lown, Karen Amanda Mancia Lemus, Emily Ann Marlow, Micah David Marsh, Andrew Todd Martin, Maurica Hope Miller, Dylan Scott Morgan, Asheton Tailor Morrison, Dillon Eugene Myers, Benjamin Michael Parker, Devin Leonard Parks, Kadarrius Daquan Pressley, Anna Brhett Proctor, Tianna Willis Quinn, Elizabeth Alexandria Rorie, Andrew Michael Sells, Brandon DeWayne Sims, Heather Megan Snow, Michelle Alan Visnesky, Jenifer Neel Watson, Rachel Elizabeth Watson, Briana Lynne Youker, Adriana Nicole Zayas Rodriguez, Jesse Tyler Ziros.
Saint Augustine’s University — Ezekiel Trayvon Blackwood, Derrick Antonio Fortson, Ra’Saun Ty-Kheem Martin, Teoz Jamell Mauney, Daisean Marquis Reddick, Raykwon Antonio Torrence.
Spartanburg Methodist College — Leah Ashley McCoy.
The Art Institute of Charlotte — Alstyn Douglas Hobbs-Ramsey.
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill — Linh Thuy Le, Corbin Ann Phifer.
University of North Carolina at Charlotte — Oscar David Dubon Aguilar, Emily Catherine Baty, John Samuel Brawley III, Kaelyn Ashley Cranford, Jasmine Racquel Gregory, Kaitlin Danielle Loggins, Sara Camille Moujahed, Cytlali Nuńez Betancourt, Brendon Chase Palmer, Franklin Wood Poteat, Jennifer Ramon, Kevin Michael Shaver, Octavian Najee’ Tucker.
University of North Carolina at Greensboro — Jacob Alexander Bogle, Savanah Haley Hipp, Samantha Grace Rayl, Kristine Elizabeth South.
University of North Carolina at Pembroke — Christopher Michael Hassard.
University of North Carolina at Wilmington — Emily Lauren Beaver, Wendy Cheng, Dakota Lee Gurganus, Charles Colton Sherrill, Sydney Ann Sides.
Undecided — Amena Renee Al-nazer, Elizabeth F. Cardona, Abraham Carrillo Martinez, Jacob Levi Conrad, Mark Adam Dunn, Jessica Diane Gordillo, Sha’Heem Marquise Gray, Haley Nicole Harris, Kirstyn Michaela Hill, Christopher Seth Kennedy, Lakeisia Shauna Kite, Esteban Alonso Landaverde, Ke’Aniece Danielle Lee, Dalvin Jashawn McNeely, Anna Mae Messisco, Nakia Symone Moore, Jesse Jonathan Mowery, Antonio Perez Jr., Jimmy Perez Rodriguez, Joshua Phillip Snyder, Jacob Nathan Steele, Christian Daniel Talbert.
Universal Technical Institute — Dennis Lamont Davis Jr., Lanh Van Le.
University of Northern Iowa — Aryeh Shamyr Miller.
University of Tennessee at Martin — Robert Arden Lloyd III.
U.S. Air Force — Broderick Avandre’ Avery-Ellis, Rebecca Hannah DeHart, Adrian Janick Wance.
U.S. Army — James Dale Gagean-Binkley, Jamond D’Angelo Phillips, Peter Cole Woodard.
U.S. Marines Corps — Cody Dylan Hodges, Caleb Wayne Winecoff.
U.S. Navy — Alexander Conlan Pate.
Western Carolina University — Joshua Christopher Doyle, Andrew Rex Drake, Anna Grace Edwards, Darius Antonio Gabriel, Brittany Nicole Pavelko, Adrien Michelle Rusher, Deonde Shamor White.
Wilkes Community College — Shelby Lynn Gibson.
Wingate University — Mariah Frances Coleman.
Winston-Salem Barber School — Caleb Brian Cranfield.
Winston-Salem State University — Andrew Darrell Jiles Jr.
Work — Jose Jualalope Bautista, Devantaye Rashad Brown, Zachary Darrell Hagen, Victor Manuel Martinez Miranda, Jordan Scott Mauney, Matthew Landon Miller, Jesse Lee Moore, Curtis Edmond Nesbitt, Chelsey Lynn Pinney, Christian Gonzalez Velazquez.

Comments

Comments closed.

Local

Board of elections discusses upgrading voting machines, making precinct changes

News

Lawmakers finalize how state will spend COVID-19 funds

Local

Salisbury Station one of several ‘hot spots’ included in NCDOT rail safety study

Education

Essie Mae Kiser Foxx appeal denied, school considering options

News

Iredell County votes to move Confederate memorial to cemetery

Nation/World

Lara Trump may have eyes on running for a Senate seat

Local

Rowan among counties in Biden’s disaster declaration from November floods

Local

PETA plans protest at Salisbury Police Department on Friday

BREAKING NEWS

Essie Mae Kiser Foxx appeal denied, charter revoked

Coronavirus

29 new positives, no new COVID-19 deaths reported

Crime

Blotter: Woman charged with drug crimes

News

Nesting no more: Eagles appear to have moved on from Duke’s Buck Station

Business

The Smoke Pit leaving downtown Salisbury for standalone building on Faith Road

Education

Shoutouts

High School

High school football: Hornets’ Gaither set the tone against West

Local

Salisbury to show off new fire station

Education

Livingstone College to host virtual Big Read events this month

Local

City makes some appointments to local boards, holds off on others to seek women, appointees of color

Education

Education briefs: RCCC instructor honored by Occupational Therapy Association

Local

Second quarter financial update shows promising outlook for city’s budget

Columnists

Genia Woods: Let’s talk about good news in Salisbury

Local

City attorney will gather more information for Salisbury nondiscrimination ordinance

Education

North Hills planning to hold May fundraiser in person

East Spencer

Developers aim to transform former Dunbar School site into multi-purpose community development