Meet the players: Michaela White

Published 12:00 am Thursday, June 5, 2014

?Name: Michaela White
School: Carson
Sports: Volleyball, softball
Family : Dad Tim, Mom Casey, sisters Jac, Mac, brother Owen
Birthday: Nov. 8, 1995
Nicknames: Kate, Macky
Hidden talent: Finding stars
Personal Motto: Play hard, win big
Favorite color: Orange
Favorite animal: Monkey
Favorite class: AP Calculus with Fink
Favorite TV: Grey’s Anatomy
Favorite Movie: Olympus Has Fallen
Favorite team: Duke
Favorite Athlete: Owen White
Favorite Musician: Rascal Flatts
Hobby: Sleeping
Three words that best describe me: Athletic, lazy, loving
Celebrity dream date: Ryan Gosling
Biggest Rival: The other team
Actress who would star in a movie about my life: Sandra Bullock
My greatest Accomplishment: D-I scholarship to UNCC
Career Goals: Opening a practice to save lives that have been affected by cancer
Prized possession: My phone
Career goals: Play Olympic sand volleyball, become a doctor
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I’ll: Buy a huge house on a ranch in Kansas

Comments

Comments closed.