Meet the players: Michael Pinkston

Published 12:00 am Thursday, June 5, 2014

?Name: Michael Pinkston
School: West Rowan
Sport: Baseball
Family : Father Darrell, Mother Dawn, brother Andrew
Birthday: June 30, 1996
Nickname: Pinky
Hidden talent: Juggling
Personal Motto: To be the best, you have to be the best
Favorite color: Blue
Favorite animal: Dog
Favorite class: AP lunch
Favorite TV: Baseball Tonight
Favorite movie: The Rookie
Favorite team: Atlanta Braves
Favorite Athlete: Bobby Parnell
Favorite musician: Keith Urban
Hobbies: Hunting, fishing
Three words that best describe me: Driven, good-looking, supportive
Celebrity dream date: Kate Upton
Biggest Rival: Carson
Greatest accomplishment: Throwing out 4 runners vs. East Rowan
Prized possession: Glove
Career goal: Major League Baseball
If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Give some to my family

Comments

Comments closed.