Meet the players: Donte Means

Published 12:00 am Thursday, June 5, 2014

?Name: Donte Means
School: East Rowan
Sports: Football, basketball, track and field
Family: Mom Stephanie, sister Tempest, step-father Donald
Birthday: May 6, 1996
Nickname: Kanye
Hidden talent: Cooking
Personal Motto: We gonna get better today
Favorite restaurant: Casa Grande
Favorite color: Red
Favorite class: History
Favorite TV: The Boondocks
Favorite Movie: Think Like a Man
Favorite Athlete: Muhammad Ali
Favorite Musician: J. Cole
Hobby: Grinding
Three words that best describe me: Athletic, cool, smooth
Celebrity dream date: Corbyn Morris
Biggest Rival: West Rowan
Actor who would star in a movie about my life: Kevin Hart
My Greatest Accomplishment: Making it to the next level in football on a scholarship
Prized possession: My Bible
Career Goals: Graduate college and start a career as an allergist
If I Become a Millionaire by Age 20, I will: Give back to my family and community and invest

Comments

Comments closed.