Meet the players: Chance Mazza

Published 12:00 am Thursday, June 5, 2014

?Name: Chance Mazza
School: North Rowan
Sport: Baseball
Family : Cheryl, Rick and Shane Mazza
Birthday: July 27, 1995
Nickname: Seal
Hidden talent: Cold War historian
Personal Motto: There are only 3 beings worthy of respect: the priest, the soldier, the poet. To know, to kill, to create.
Favorite restaurant: Joe’s Crab Shack
Favorite color: Gray
Favorite class: ROTC
Favorite animal: Jaguar
Favorite TV: Game of Thrones
Favorite movie: Lone Survivor
Favorite team: All-Army baseball team
Favorite Athlete: Freddie Freeman
Favorite Musician: Frank Sinatra
Hobby: World War II collectibles
Three words that best describe me: Duty, honor, integrity
Celebrity dream date: Carmen Electra
Biggest Rivals: North Korea, China, Iran, Russia
Actor starring in a movie about my life: Adam Sandler
Greatest accomplishment: Joining the U.S. military
Prized possession: Russian KGB trenchcoat
Career goal: Become the best of the best CIA agents who have ever lived. Go where no other soldier has gone before in the line of duty

Comments

Comments closed.