Meet The Players: Salisbury's Sam Murph

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Name: Sam Murph
School: Salisbury
Sports: Wrestling, baseball
Family: Steve, Laura, Tom, Kate
Birth date: May 26, 1994
Nickname: Smurph
Hidden talent: Underwater basket weaving
Personal motto: Yolo (You Only Live Once)
Favorite restaurant: L.A. Murph’s
Favorite color: Red
Favorite animal: Honey Badger
Favorite movie: Step Brothers
Favorite team: Salisbury Hornets
Favorite athlete: Penn State wrestler David Taylor
Hobbies: Fishing, 4-wheeling and dirt-biking
Celebrity dream date: Paige Wyatt (American Guns)
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Steve-O
Biggest rival: West Rowan Falcons
Greatest accomplishment: Getting a scholarship to wrestle in college
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Spend a lot of it and give some to my family and friends

Comments

Comments closed.