Meet The Players: Salisbury's Nathan Foster

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Name: Nathan Foster
School: Salisbury
Sport: Baseball
Family: Father Lynn, Mother Cathy, brother Brandon
Birth date: April 12, 1994
Nickname: Nate Dog
Hidden talent: Photography
Personal motto: You’ve got to want success as much as you want to breathe
Favorite restaurant: L.A. Murph’s
Favorite color: Red
Favorite animal: Warthog
Favorite class: Virtual Reality
Favorite TV: South Park
Favorite movie: Step Brothers
Favorite teams: Red Sox, UNC
Favorite athlete: Philip Tonseth
Favorite band: Avenged Sevenfold
Hobby: Shooting at the range
Words that best describe me: Crazy and entertaining
Dream date: Taylor Swift
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Will Ferrell
Biggest rival: East Davidson
Goal: Do well in college
Greatest accomplishment: Winning 2011 CCC tournament
Prized possession: Camaro
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Give to family and church and buy a beach house

Comments

Comments closed.