Meet Carson's Josh Martin

Published 12:00 am Thursday, May 17, 2012

Name: Josh Martin
School: Carson
Sport: Baseball
Family: Mom Marsha, Dad Doug, brother Caleb
Birth date: March 3, 1994
Nickname: J-Mart
Hidden talent: Hide-n-seek champs
Personal motto: Got heeeem!
Favorite restaurant: Zaxby’s
Favorite color: Blue
Favorite animal: Badger
Favorite class: AP Calculus with Fink
Favorite TV: Workaholics
Favorite movie: For the Love of the Game
Favorite team: N.Y. Yankees
Favorite athlete: Robinson Cano
Favorite musician: John Mayer
Words that best describe me: Competitive, athletic, funny
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Mark Wahlberg
Rivals: East and South
Career goal: Drive a Range Rover
Greatest accomplishment: 33 straight scoreless innings
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Save my money

Comments

Comments closed.