Meet Carson's Ethan Free

Published 12:00 am Thursday, May 17, 2012

Name: Ethan Free
School: Carson
Sport: Baseball
Family: Parents Tim & Patricia, brother Alex, sister Meghan
Birth date: Nov. 29, 1993
Nickname: Freebird
Hidden talent: Hide and seek
Favorite restaurant: Olive Garden
Favorite color: Blue
Favorite animal: Dog
Favorite class: Mr. Fink’s Calculus class
Favorite TV: Pawn Stars
Favorite movie: Remember the Titans
Favorite team: Tar Heels
Top athlete: Brian Wilson
Top musician: Brad Paisley
Words that best describe me: Long, tan, handsome
Celebrity dream date: Meredith Bost
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Will Ferrell
Biggest rival: Chris Cauble
Career goal: Play baseball until I have to get a job
Greatest accomplishment: Signing with Catawba
Prized possession: First — and only — home run ball
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will:

Comments

Comments closed.