Meet Carson's Chase Johnson

Published 12:00 am Thursday, May 17, 2012

Name: Chase Johnson
School: Carson
Sport: Baseball
Family: Mom LuAnn, Dad Gene, sisters Tori, Nana, PaPa
Birth date: Oct. 18., 1993
Nickname: DC
Personal motto: Do work
Favorite restaurant: Margaritaville
Favorite color: Orange
Favorite animal: Monkey
Favorite class: Honors French
Favorite TV: Swamp People
Favorite movie: Into the Blue
Favorite team: Atlanta Braves
Favorite athlete: Shane Falco (from “The Replacements”)
Favorite band: Skillet
Words that best describe me: Athletic, smart, handsome
Celebrity dream date: Logan Ritchie’s mom
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Paul Walker
Rivals: Coach Fink, East
Greatest accomplishment: Making all-conference in cross country
Prized possession: Family
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Buy a private island for my family and friends to live on

Comments

Comments closed.