Meet The Players: South Rowan's Parker Hubbard

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Name: Parker Hubbard
School: South Rowan
Sport: Baseball
Family: Dad Kirk, Mom Amy, sisters Sarah, Caroline, bonus brother Eric Tyler
Birth date: Aug. 21, 1994
Nickname: Hub Cap
Hidden talent: Halfcourt shots
Motto: Don’t hate me ‘cause you ain’t me
Top restaurant: Stag ‘n Doe
Favorite class: Geography
Favorite TV: East Bound and Down
Top movie: 21 Jump Street
Favorite teams: Yankees and Georgia Bulldogs
Favorite musician: Mike Stud
Hobby: Golf
Words that best describe me: Runs like Flash
Celebrity dream date: Leigh Anne Walker
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Josh Duhamel
Biggest rival: Bradley Robbins
My greatest accomplishment: Teaching Matt Miller and Eric Tyler to park a car
Prized possession: Ball glove
Career goal: Finish college and coach baseball
If I’m a millionaire by 20, I’ll: Give to church, buy a Range Rover, remodel South’s field

Comments

Comments closed.