Meet South's McKinney Moore

Published 12:00 am Thursday, December 22, 2011

Name: McKinney Kate Moore
School: South Rowan
Sports: Swimming, golf
Family: Parents Jimmy & Crystal, brother Seth
Birth date: July 1, 1994
Nickname: Chiquita
Personal motto: Just add water
Favorite restaurant: The Cheesecake Factory
Favorite color: Teal
Favorite animal: Dog
Favorite class: Allied Health Sciences II
Favorite TV: Reba
Favorite movie: My Best Friend’s Wedding
Favorite team: UNC Tar Heels
Favorite athlete: John Henson
Favorite musician: Josh Turner
Words that best describe me: Funny, caring, independent
Celebrity dream date: Josh Turner and Tim Tebow
Actress starring in the movie about my life: Anne Hathaway
Biggest rival: East Rowan
Career goal: Nurse anesthetist or physician’s assistant
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Give to my church, family and charity

Comments

Comments closed.