Meet Salisbury's Montana Harmon

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, November 9, 2011

Name: Montana Harmon
School: Salisbury
Sports: Football, track and field
Birth date: Sept. 21, 1994
Nickname: Tano
Hidden talent: Drawing
Personal motto: Money rules everything
Favorite restaurant: Jersey Mike’s
My favorite colors: Red and blue
Favorite animal: Silverback gorilla
Favorite class: Science
Favorite TV: Family Guy
My favorite movie: The Hangover II
Favorite team: North Carolina Tar Heels
Favorite athlete: Kobe Bryant
Favorite musician: J. Cole
The three words that would best describe me: Funny, cool, happy
Celebrity dream date: Zoe Saldana
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Kevin Hart
Biggest rival: West Rowan Falcons
Greatest accomplishment: Winning a state championship
Prized possession: State ring
Career goal: 2-peat
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Give back

Comments

Comments closed.