Meet Salisbury's Jonathan Hall

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, November 9, 2011

Name: Jonathan Hall
School: Salisbury
Sport: Football
Family: Mom Charlene Jordan-Hall
Birth date: Feb. 9, 1994
Nicknames: Jon, Jonny Rice, Reggie
Hidden talent: Golf
Personal motto: Get plugged
Favorite restaurant: Cookout
Favorite color: Red
Favorite animal: Dog
Favorite class: AP Government
Favorite TV: Monday Night Football, Sports Center
Favorite movies: Pineapple Express, Friday
Favorite team: Philadelphia Eagles
Favorite athlete: DeSean Jackson
Favorite musician: J. Cole
Hobbies: Partying, chillin’
Words that best describe me: Funny, cool, relaxed
Celebrity dream date: Meagan Good
Actor starring in the movie of my life: Michael Blackson
Biggest rival: Lexington
Prized possession: My phone
Career goal: Become successful and give back as much as possible
If I’m a millionaire at 20, I will: Buy Mom a house and car

Comments

Comments closed.