Meet Salisbury's DeJoun Jones

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, November 9, 2011

Name: DeJoun Jones
School: Salisbury
Sports: Football, basketball, golf
Family: Shireda Fleming, Harvey White
Birth date: Dec. 1, 1992
Nickname: Extendo
Hidden talent: Baseball
Personal motto: Get up and get paid
Favorite restaurant: Zaxby’s
Favorite color: Lime green
Favorite animal: Mole rat
Favorite class: Physical science
Favorite TV: ESPN
Favorite movie: Where the Wild Things Are
Favorite team: Lakers
Favorite athlete: Deion “Prime Tim” Sanders
Favorite musicians: 2 Chainz
Job: Wendy’s
Words that best describe me: Good-looking, chill, nice
Celebrity dream date: Black China
Actor starring in the movie about my life: D-Wade
Biggest rival: Lexington
My greatest accomplishment: CCC all-conference player
Career goal: Become something in life
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Change lives

Comments

Comments closed.