Meet Salisbury's Da'Quan Robertson

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, November 9, 2011

Name: Da’Quan Robertson
School: Salisbury
Sports: Football, basketball
Family: Mother Crischelle Patterson, father Corry Robertson, nephew Tooda
Birth date: March 4, 1994
Nickname: Quick
Hidden talents: Singing, rapping
Personal motto: Go hard or go home
Favorite restaurant: G-ma’s kitchen
Favorite color: Purple
Favorite animal: Liger
Favorite class: Weightlifting
Favorite TV: Big Time Rush
Favorite movie: Anything with Mike Epps
Favorite team: Duke basketball
Favorite athlete: Deante Baker
Favorite musician: Meek Mill
Words that best describe me: Quick, handsome, devoted
Dream date: Amber Rose
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Tate Diggs
Biggest rival: Myself
My greatest accomplishment: State championship
Career goal: Graduate from college and be successful
If I’m a millionaire at 20, I will: Buy everything I ever wanted

Comments

Comments closed.