Meet West's Andre Archie

Published 12:00 am Friday, November 4, 2011

Name: Andre Archie III
School: West Rowan
Sports: Football, indoor and outdoor track
Family: Mama Arnisha, Daddy Andre, brothers Alexis, Amari
Birth date: March 10, 1994
Nicknames: Pooh, Mook
Personal motto: Hard work beats talent when talent doesn’t work hard
Favorite restaurant: My aunt’s kitchen
Favorite color: Blue
Favorite animal: Dog
Favorite class: Bible History
Favorite TV: Jersey Shore
Favorite movie: Step Brothers
Favorite team: Steelers
Favorite athlete: James Harrison
Favorite musician: Mac Miller
Words that best describe me: Cool, goofy, smart
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Emmanuel Lewis
Biggest rival: Alexis Archie
Prized possession: Family
Career goal: Live happy and healthy
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Give back

Comments

Comments closed.