Meet West Rowan's Louis Kraft

Published 12:00 am Thursday, October 20, 2011

Name: Louis Kraft
School: West Rowan
Sports: Football, basketball, baseball
Family: Dad Skip, Mom Lisa, sisters Elizabeth, Julia
Birth date: May 12, 1994
Nickname: Louie
Hidden talent: Fiddle
Personal motto: Stranger things have happened
Favorite restaurant: DJ’s
Favorite color: Blue
Favorite animal: Porky Pine
Favorite classes: Weightlifting, Law & Justice
Favorite TV: Baseball Tonight
Favorite movie: Shooter
Favorite team: West volleyball
Favorite athlete: Hope Solo
Top musician: Corey Smith
Job: KidSports
Words that best describe me: I’m the man
Celebrity dream date: Seth Martin’s mother
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Mark Wahlberg
Biggest rival: Jack Gallagher
My greatest accomplishment: 3 state rings
Career goal: Do something good
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Take care of family

Comments

Comments closed.