Meet South Rowan's Brandon Williams

Published 12:00 am Thursday, October 20, 2011

Name: Brandon Williams
School: South Rowan
Sports: Football, basketball
Family: My dad
Birth date: Jan. 14, 1994
Nickname: B-Will
Personal motto: Live life to the fullest ā€” you only live once
Favorite restaurant: Sogos
Favorite color: Red
Favorite animal: White Tiger
Favorite class: Weightlifting
Favorite TV: ESPN
Favorite team: DallasCowboys, N.C. State
Favorite athlete: Former N.C. State quarterback Russell Wilson
Favorite musician: Lil Wayne
Hobby: Helping out with church functions
Words that best describe me: Athletic, faithful, dedicated
Celebrity dream date: Carrie Underwood
Biggest rivals: East Rowan and Carson
My greatest accomplishment is: Graduating high school
Career goals: Play football or serve in the military
If Iā€™m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Donate to all cancer programs and help my family

Comments

Comments closed.