Meet Carson's Dontae Gilbert

Published 12:00 am Thursday, September 22, 2011

Name: DontaéGilbert
School: Carson
Sports: Football, basketball, track
Family: 4
Birth date: Dec. 12, 1993
Nickname: Tae-Tae
Hidden talent: Juggling
Personal motto: Never give up
Favorite restaurant: Gary’s
Favorite color: Pink
Favorite animal: Snake
Favorite class: Math
Favorite TV: Family Guy
Favorite movie: All About the Benjamins
Favorite athlete: Barry Sanders
Favorite musician: Lil Wayne
Hobbies: Drawing, building things
Words that best describe me: Active, smart, funny
Celebrity dream date: Beyonce
Biggest rival: None
My greatest accomplishment: Graduating from middle school
Prized possession: My wristbands
Career goal: Go to college and get masters degree
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Help the needy

Comments

Comments closed.