Meet The Players: West Rowan's Jarvis Morgan

Published 12:00 am Monday, August 22, 2011

Name: Jarvis Morgan
School: West Rowan
Sports: Football, basketball
Family: Mother and father Diana & Walter Morgan
Birth date: May 23, 1994
Nicknames: Sid, Slim
Hidden talent: Dancing
Personal motto: Deuteronomy 31:6
Favorite restaurant: Red Lobster
Favorite color: Yellow
Favorite animal: Lion
Favorite class: Algebra 2
Favorite TV: Fairly OddParents
Top movie: Transformers 3
Favorite team: Clemson
Favorite athletes: Kaleb Kimber, Chris Smith
Favorite musician: Lil Wayne
Words that best describe me: Cute, goofy, athletic
Celebrity dream date: Christina Milian
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Chris Tucker
Biggest rival: Everybody — it’s West against the world
Prized possessions: Jesus and family
My greatest accomplishment: 3 state rings — going on 4
Career goal: Live right in God’s eyes and go to college
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will:

Comments

Comments closed.