ECU recognizes students

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, June 29, 2011

The East Carolina University chancellorís list is composed of the names of all full-time undergraduates who make four grade (quality) points per credit hour (4.0) on all work taken with no incomplete grades.
The deanís list is composed of the names of all full-time undergraduates who make at least three and one-half grade (quality) points per credit hour (3.5) on all work taken with no grade below C and no incomplete grades.
The honor roll is composed of the names of all full-time undergraduates who make at least three grade (quality) points per credit hour (3.0) on all work taken with no grade below C and no incomplete grades.
Salisbury
Dyana Amar, Felisha Casper, Kimberly Cruz, Kwameshia Hicks, Tom Keoboupha, Tayloria Kesler, Matthew Meek, Jordan Miller, Lindsay Mullis, Daniel Overcash, Lindsey Powell, Erica Reid, Molly Robinson, Tremayne Smith, Charles Taylor, Cody Teter, honor roll.
Coleton Boone, Andrew Butler, Rebecca Cooper, Chelsea Dempsey, Morgan Grissom, Sydney Houghton, Hunter Ingram, Alex Lawson, Julia Leonard, James Parker, Rebecca Schiemann, Joseph Smith, Brooke Stoner, Kelsey Stout, Samantha Stout, Lauren Watts, deanís list.
Lauren Collins, Ashley Edgell, Sydney Humphrey, Brenna Patterson, Phillip Watson, chancellorís list.
Cleveland
Nadia Herion, Megan Shore, chancellorís list.
Shane Davidson, honor roll.
Spencer
Magan Hodge, deanís list.
Octavia Gladden, honor roll.
Woodleaf
Lynsey Horn, honor roll.
East Spencer
Kshari Ellis, honor roll.
Mount Ulla
Amber Graney, honor roll.
Shawn Lloyd, chancellorís list.
China Grove
Sarah King, deanís list.
Hillary Vanhoy, honor roll.
Faith
Jenna Lyerly, Kasey Pegram, deanís list.
Granite Quarry
Kalyne Reid, deanís list.
Landis
James Ruckart, honor roll.
Rockwell
Kandis McGinnis, Alstin Vanderford, honor roll.
Sarah Bowersox, Gregory Scarola, deanís list.
Woodleaf
Emma Summers, chancellorís list.
Kannapolis
Christopher Velazquez, Jacob Boyd, Ginger Dunlow, Ashley Skipper, Stephen Stuart, Jennifer Wachsmann, honor roll.
Erin Basinger, Brittany Broome, David Rempel, deanís list.
Heather Burney, Pangsee Xiong, chancellorís list.
Lexington
Sean Brannan, Xzavier Chisholm, Jessica Cook, Anthony Garwood, Allison Hines, Jeffrey Hutcherson, Patrick Jones, Alexandra Kesler, Morgan March, Abigail Taylor, deanís list.
Aaron Brenner, Andrew Calvert, Rocci Canovai, Rodger Canovai, Wade Goff, Casey James, Winter Kennedy, Heather Key, Marisol Lopez, Torin Yarboro, Kristian Young, honor roll.
Kayce Clodfelter, Corinne Gray, Courtney McMillian, Olive Slemp, Kelby Tollie, chancellorís list.
Linwood
Jessica Brenckle, deanís list.
Mocksville
Joseph Bode, Meghan Collins, Zachary Illing, honor roll.
Kelsey Bryan, Erica Maine, chancellorís list.
James Forsberg, Clint Mast, Zachary Taylor, deanís list.
Mooresville
Alexander Arndt, Lauren Carlston, Carolyn Cormier, Alicia Danenhower, Kristen Donnelly, Grady Dwiggins, Alexa Enroth, Haley Holt, Benjamin Jacobs, Lauren Kane, Kelsey Kline, Leighann Mason, Krista Melcher, Meredith Miller, Ashley Moore, Melissa Powell, Rachel Steeb, Adam Velas, Shelby Vissering, Jennifer Zolzer, deanís list.
Donald Besecker, Christopher Blanton, Spenser Bowles, William Cromie, James Davis, Steven Fulton, Michael Galobardi, Paige Knudson, Paige Lehman, Juliana Lindner, Andrea Marcus, Dana Marr, Robert McGee, Heather McKelvey, Emily Mead,Samuel Millard, Lauren Robinson, Jessica Ross,Michelle Segovia, Charlotte Smith, Brian Stark, Courtney Taylor, Jessica Thomas, Christopher Timmins, Kaitlin Toruk, Jennifer Wesel, honor roll.
Lindsey Lomax, Whitney McCall, Taylor Rathbun, Nicole Saccone, Taylor Schwab, chancellorís list.
Richfield
Kenneth Barnes, chancellorís list.

Comments

Comments closed.