Meet South's Camille Craddock

Published 12:00 am Monday, May 23, 2011

Name: Camille Craddock
School: South Rowan
Sport: Cross country
Family: Mike, Amanda, Payton, Cora, Caden
Birth date: Jan. 8, 1993
Nickname: Millwee
Hidden talent: Singing
Motto: What makes you different makes you beautiful
Favorite restaurant: Casa Grande
Favorite color: Green
Favorite animal: Polar bear
Favorite class: Biology
Favorite TV: Pretty Little Liars
Favorite movie: Aladdin
Favorite team: N.C. State ā€” Go Pack!
Favorite athlete: Kirstie Corriher
Top musicians: Rascal Flatts
Job: Chick-fil-A
Words that best describe me: Outgoing, energetic, mature
Dream date: Paul Wesley
Actress starring in the movie about my life: Ashley Tisdale
My greatest accomplishment: Winning the conference championship for the first time in SR female cross country history
Career goal: Go to App State, major in biology
If Iā€™m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Support cancer research, so a cure will be found

Comments

Comments closed.