Meet East's Avery Rogers

Published 12:00 am Monday, May 23, 2011

Name: Avery Rogers
School: East Rowan
Sports: Basketball, baseball
Family: Father Kendal, mother Lynn, brother Evan
Birth date: Aug. 2, 1993
Nickname: A-Rod
Hidden talent: Everything
Personal motto: Dorie Sapp makes everything better
Favorite restaurant: IHOP
Favorite color: Red
Favorite animal: Wolf
Favorite class: Math
Favorite TV: Top Gear
Favorite movie: The Hangover
Favorite team: Reds
Favorite athlete: Barry Larkin
Favorite musicians: Journey
Words that best describe me: Athletic, intelligent, hard-working
Dream date: Megan Fox
Actor starring in the movie about my life: Orlando Bloom
Biggest rival: Carson
My greatest accomplishment: Winning the 3A baseball championship last year
Prized possession: My relationship with God
Career goals: Be successful in anything I decide to do and enjoy my work
If I’m a millionaire by age 20, I will: Finish college, buy a nice house, find a steady job

Comments

Comments closed.