• 50°

Middle School honor rolls

CG Middle honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at China Grove Middle School:
Sixth grade: Amber Allman, Brittany Coe, Kaitlyn Cole, Lynsey Corriher, Sarah Crawley , Tyler Fuller, Mayra Garcia , Eric Goldston, Haley Hardeman, Samantha Johnson, Matthew Jones, Serena Keoboupha, Nicole Mauldin, Zachary Mullinax, Ivey Pethel, Elauna Pettigrew, Alex Reed, Hali Rowland, Elizabeth Simmons and Darlene Taylor.
Seventh grade: Katherine Barringer, Taylor Barringer, Kenzi Bennick, Lauren Bice, Dakota Boardman, Connor Bridges, Anna Brown, Kacie Brown, Rachel Clark, Erin Freeze, Brittany Goodman, Benjamin Gragg, Alyssa Hall, Brendon Harris, Leslie Huffman, Morgan Johnson, Zahra Khan, Lucas Kincaid, Jessica Kinney, April Lamb, Haley Lucas, Ashley Marquez, Yolanda Martinez, Bubba McLaughlin, Zach Pruitt, Luke Rary, Destiny Reese, Taylor Rogers, Liliana Sanchez, Erin Shaw, Morgan Singleton, John Vineyard, Irene Wagner, Miranda Wyatt and Ronney Yang.
Eighth grade: Stephanie Allman, Holly Brigman, Jesse Chen, Kayla Corriher, Lizabeth Hartman, Caleb Helms, Tanner Hoke, Macie Hudson, Alexandria Hunter, Ashley Johnson, Kaitlyn Jones, Kacie Kelly, Joshua Martin, Hilda Martinez, Kristina Miller, Kayla Moose, Megan Osborn, Brittany Overcash, Misty Parrish, Dalton Parrott, Madisyn Patterson, Alexander Pinion, Brittany Pressley, Christian Shuping, Karissa Story, Jenna Thomason, Jasmine Thurston, Jacqueline Trotter, Haley White and Phillip Wirz.
Corriher-Lipe list
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at Corriher-Lipe Middle School:
Sixth grade: Mackenzie Catanese, Hailey Kelly, Skyler Kicinski, Rachel Lyman, Miranda Raymond, Kacie Stamey and Jordan Wise.
Seventh grade: Benjamin Cobb, Marissa Donaldson, Heather Ervin, Dallas Goodnight, Whitney Hardison, Nicolas Hopkins, Bianca House, Alison Hutchens, Kaitlin Lane, Gertrude Lawyer, Spencer Matlock, A.L. McConneaughey, A.N. McConneaughey, Makayla Moore, Dillon Parker, Dylan Purvis, Lauren Register, Laura Reid, Madison Sides, Zachary Smith, Kathering Starnes, Brittany Sweat and Christian Voyles.
Eighth grade: Taylor Bailey, Leslie Bean, Logan Beck, Gareth Boyd, Maeghan Campbell, Ana Contreras, Kaylin Little, Kiersten Lockman, Ethan Pethel and Kelly Russ.
Erwin honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at Erwin Middle School:
Sixth grade: Rebecca Agner, Darin Basso, Noah Buchanan, Katelyn Buffett, Jonathan Childs, Logan Cress, Collin Darnell, Shelby Davis, Zachary Earnhardt, Robert Egloff, Matt Fleming, Nancy Ha, Emily Hammer, Jillian Harrell, Devon Hildreth, Chase Jarrett, Hunter Jones, Annie Justus, Carrie Kenney, Drew Kluttz, Kirk Kovach, Rebecca Linker, Carrie Loman, Josie McNeely, Patrick Medina, Calvin Meyers, Sarah Mitchell, Jordan Owen, Chelsey Peeler, David Pryor, Evan Rogers, Katlyn Smith, Kayla Swaringen, Lauren Thomas, Elizabeth Weaver and Karleigh Wike.
Seventh grade: Sarah Agner, Tyler Babula, Connor Bost, Eli Bostian, Allie Brindle, Michelle Brisson, Lyndsay Calhoun, Bryson Call, Emily Cleveland, Tonia Dimarzo, Natalie Earls, Charles File, Jessica Gibson, Anthony Huff-Johnson, Austin Jackson, Druscilla Lam, Graham Lyerly, Kristen Mathis, Pierce Ogden, Jesse Olvera, Joshua Perdue, Sydney Poole, Hunter Poston, Magen Purvis, Justin Rattz, Brittney Ritchie, Tyler Roseman, Nadia Rutter, Steffi Sides and Heather Trexler.
Eighth grade: Alex Allen, Lauren Allen, Amanda Boehm, Brianna Brinkley, Kelly Brown, Morgan Brunson, Noel Buie, Emily Clement, Nic Cordts, Libby Cozart, Briana Craig, J.D. Devlieger, Nathan Fulbright, Latasha Gaines, Adriana Garduno, Lyric Garrett, Blake Godsey, Brittany Haid, Madison Hall, Brittany Harwell, David Harwood, Ryan Hash, Chase Hathcock, Hunter Heglar, Allie Henrickson, Aaron Hill, Kenneth Hipp, Melisa Hollar, Anthony Kight, Antwain Kight, Shane Lagana, Jonathan Lam, Nanci Lefko, Reid Lippard, James Lohr, Kayla Miller, Brad Oden, Brittany Parrish, Akshar Patel, Katie Peeler, Luke Ponds, Taylor Poole, Tori Roseman, Hunter Safrit, Orion Santangelo, Caroline Smith, Suzanna Stirewalt, Summer Taylor, Kyle Venrick, Jacob Ward, Samantha Ward, Cassandra Webb, Robin Webb, Amber Wilson, Kayela Wilson and Thor Wright.
Knox honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at Knox Middle School:
Sixth grade: Clinton Comadoll, Katherine Grant, Salem Hockett, Savannah Mowery, Allison Murphy, Steven Nguyen, Alexandria Scearce, Zachary Tucker, M.M. Whittington and Emalee Young.
Seventh grade: Suzana Brborovic, Athena Cook, Hunter Denham, Kristen Harman, Jacob Hutton, James Leone, Yesenia Ramirez, Benjamin Ritchie and Sarah Seifert.
Eighth grade: Bustillo Ardon, Whitney Brown, Jordon Duncan, Mary Dunn, Stephen Etters, John Grant, Josh Jacobs, Rachel Jones, Ana Vences and Kyle Wolfe.
North Middle list
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at North Rowan Middle School:
Sixth grade: Jacquelyn Batten, Alex Billingsley, Aaron Cheshire, Ali Culp, Summer Hall, Lindsey Hinson, Kamryn Kelly, John Logan, Ashton McJunkin, Reyna Ortiz Garcia, Michael Ranson, Jayland Sanders , Alyshia Shropshire, Tanika Walker, Allana Waugh and Andrea Woods.
Seventh grade: Timothy Bates, Catherine Crawford, Alex Gilland, Demiah Hawkins, Rhett Hellard, Dakota Honeycutt, Brandon Johnson, Joe Lingle, Warren Massey, Margarito Mendoza, Camden Ramsey, Kristen Robinson, Raven Shropshire, Kristopher Wood, Kay Yang and Pade Yang.
Eighth grade: Woody Madison, Carrie Thompson and Ivan Witherspoon.
West Middle list
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at West Rowan Middle School:
Sixth grade: Hannah Addair, Darian Bell, Dana Blackburn, Jacob Bogle, Jenna Bromley, Anna Edwards, Chelsea Hatfield, Gloria Jaquez, Jacob Kennedy, Steven Kennedy, Linh Le, Haley Lucas, Chloe McNeely, Kayla Mills, Jalyn Neely, Brittany Pavelko, Corbin Phifer, Chase Pruitt, Jennifer Ramon, Samantha Rayl, Zavia Rudisell, Kevin Shaver, Charles Sherrill, Zakiya Smyre, Emily Wallace, Michaela White and Catherine Whitley.
Seventh grade: Franco Abad, Hunter Barbee, Chelsea Barnette, Kayla Boley, Brooke Bonds, Dylan Bruney, Kymberly Caldwell, Karhea Camps, Matthew Choi, Bethany Church, Makayla Davis, Yasmaneka Finger, Kimberley Gada, Lauren Gaskill, Megan Hampton, Amber Hancock, Sara Holmes, Haley Jackson, Loren Kluttz, Adam Krotchko, Ashlyn Lemly, Lauren Luther, Ashlee McNabb, Cody McNeely, Kelsey Munsey, Chandler Myers, Katelyn Myers, Jamellia Paul, Clarke Phifer, Kaylyn Pogson, Chynna Ratliff, Gabriela Roldan, Mariana Romero, Britan Schenk, Maria Taylor, Lidia Villatoro and Nickolas Waldo.
Eighth grade: Brittany Atwell, Madison Bell, Cameron Bradley, Rachel Brown, Bryce Burns, Jockaile Burnside, Molly Cogburn, Allison Cranford, Troy Culbertson, Dillon Davis, Michael Dunn, C.A. Estrada, McKensi Graham, Alexandra Greene, Christian Hedrick, Johnathan Hess, Jesse Hinson, Leigh Lytle, Mary March, Hunter Mashburn, Mary McCachren, Sonya Peoples, Quinton Phifer, Samantha Phifer, Emily Rayl, Kristy Rounds, Laura Satterwhite, Belinda Sayavong, Melissa Sewell, Christopher Stewart and Arturo Vergara Jr.
Southeast honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter at Southeast Middle School:
Sixth grade: Shelby Adams, Samuel Atwell, Aundrea Bailey, Kinsley Bean, Rhonda Cheshire, Jordanna Clark, Sydney Cole, Samuel Cooley, Savannah Deal, Hannah Elmore, Jade Estes, Morgan Hartsell, C.M. Hassard, Emily Hiatt, Miranda Higgins, Wilson Holshouser, Olivia Horning, Dillon Johnson, Katelin Johnson, Hunter McIntyre, Lyndsey Moore, Shakeena Phillips, Olivia Richard, Mark Rothermund, McKenzie Stevens, Jordan Vanvoorhis, Laura Vaughn, Leah Weaver, Akia West and Megan Yates.
Seventh grade: Steven Biggs, Alana Carter, David Casey, Katie Cofer, Halie Cottrell, Kaison Denion, Jadelyn Donoho, Christian Eller, Jacob Fink, Jill Foster, Enrique Garcia, Sarah Goodnight, Sidney Grkman, Elizabeth Hefner, Jacob Hruschak, Spencer Isaac, Cameron Isenhour, Riley Jones, Dominique Karriker, Cindy Le, Brook Lingle, Tricia Mallimo, Sara Muharemovic, Kayla Nichols, Cassidy Overcash, Megan Owens, Charles Parks II, Laura Pickler, Stephanie Pyle, Sarah Sloop, Katlyn Smith, Jacquelyn Starr, Nickolas Thornton, Jacob Tomlin, Gregory Tonnesen, Jimmy Vang, Haley Watts and Janssen White.
Eighth grade: Benjamin Adams, Elizabeth Bevels, Jamie Bost, Charnae Brown, Julie Brown, Patrick Dave, William Douglas, Kelly Garrison, Jennifer Gaskey, Sarrah Holman, Elizabeth Howell, Cathryn Lippard, Kaley Lowman, Chloe Monroe, Maryann Niederman, Taylor Ritchie, Jan Sitterson, Katelyne Smith, Savannah Ware, Hailey Watkins, Briana Weaver, McKenzie Wolford and Kevin Wong.

Comments

Comments closed.

Coronavirus

10% of Rowan residents receive first dose; eight COVID-19 deaths reported this week

News

North Carolina State Highway Patrol commander to retire

Education

UNC School of the Arts may go for online learning due to COVID-19 spread

Coronavirus

Greensboro site to administer 3,000 daily vaccine doses starting March 10

Nation/World

Update: $1.9 trillion relief bill passes House, moves on to Senate

Nation/World

Lady Gaga’s dogs recovered safely

Coronavirus

Advisers OK single-shot COVID-19 vaccine from J&J

Local

Post wins 18 N.C. Press Association Awards

Education

Cooper vetoes bill that would force K-12 schools to reopen

Local

Lanning named Spencer’s fire chief

Crime

Blotter: Feb. 26

Crime

Salisbury, Kannapolis men charged with soliciting sexual acts

News

Racial bias ‘deeply entrenched’ in report critical of Apex Police Department

Nation/World

US bombs facilities in Syria used by Iran-backed militia

Elections

City council again dismisses idea of adding new member, focus now on recommendation to delay elections

Business

‘Let’s make some money:’ Loosened restrictions praised by bar owners, baseball team

High School

Salisbury High bucks historical trend in dominant shutout of West Rowan

Enochville

Garage declared total loss after Enochville fire

Crime

Cooper, N.C. prison officials agree to release 3,500 inmates

Coronavirus

Two more COVID-19 deaths reported in Rowan, six for the week

Crime

Blotter: Man brandishes AR-15, runs over motorcycle at Rockwell-area gas station

Crime

Salisbury man charged with exploitation of minor

Crime

Road rage incident results in assault charges

Local

Dukeville lead testing results trickle in, more participation needed