Honor Rolls-Elementary School

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Cleveland honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Cleveland Elementary School:
Third grade: Richard Bedford, Savannah Cline, Monique Everhart, Vance Harkey, Samantha Hensley, Jagger Love, Leyna Pence and Timmy Wilmot.
Fourth grade: Emily Brown, Mikayla Graham, Peyton Greene, Ally Haas, Peyton Nance and Brooke Suddeth.
Fifth grade: Mariah Pampuch, Blake Shoaf, Michelle Turner and Chase Webb.
Hanford Dole list
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Hanford Dole Elementary School:
Third grade: Ronnie Bryant, Emmeri Cain, Jessica Cureton, Markeith Jones, Kayla Evans, Esmer Villalobos, Paola Gomez, Jorge Keener, Allison Lingle, Kaylin Maxwell, Brianna Settle, Kendra Amick, Noah Drye, Matt Facemyer, Javin Goodine, Darrius Jones, Michelle Luna Torres, Jasmine Richard, Mariah Treadwell, Nicholas Weaver and Annelee Powell.
Fourth grade: Rebekah Horning, Jaylen Brown, Elliott Phillips, Jailene Aguilar, Austin Dollarhide, Timothy Robinson, Rachel Agner, Janiah Cuff, Sierra Cundiff, Sarah Henry, Ashley Bloxton, Brisen Preslar and Lisa Oakley.
Fifth grade: Sierra Oxendine, Gaberal Gonzalez, Rachael Brandt, Christina Yang, Cassidy Shaver, Brodi Madison, Jake Herchler, Caroline Billingsley, Sabrinah Hartsell, Quadeshia Malloy, Morgan Bruce and Dustin Evans.
Faith honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Faith Elementary School:
Third grade: Graham Reynolds, Lucas Richardson, Elizabeth Yousey, Caylynn Westberg, Keelee Morgan and Zachary Stewart.
Fourth grade: Stephen Edwards, Landon Perkins, Kayla Sigmon, Zarod Tucker, Sydney Trexler, Rachel Eller, Alden Wright, Franklin Bowles, Addy Cofer, Cameron Eller, Madison Full, Chance Brown, Victoria Isenhour, Sawyer Kimmer, Stephanie Lemmons, Mallory Maycock, Geddi Monroe, Emmalee Morales, Camrey Pauley, Tabitha Smith, April Abernathy, Mason Clement, Shelby Lowe, Nikolas Pillsbury, Kelly Short, Kayln Ellenburg, Ethan Tarner, Margaret Young, Kierstyn Buchanan, Cole Hendrix and Jocelyn Lowe.
Fifth grade: Kennedy Lambert, Heath Mitchem, Emma Ritchie, Callie Slife, Emily Wilhelm, Duran Dean, Addie Gantt, Cody Robinson, Madison Teeter, Chris Hill and Grayson Seitz.
Hurley honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Hurley Elementary School:
Third grade: Madison Boroughs, Graham Bowes, Simeon Caldwell, Bryce Chapman, Levi Dixon, Nathan Faulkner, Bailey Herndon, Elijah Long, Maryn Miles, Jacob Morris, Emily Muire, Jake Murphy, Dalton Poteat, Brittany Repreza, Megan Rich, Lawerence Robinson, Jessica Sullivan, Robert Sullivan, Adrian Vergara-Salcedo, Kaitlyn Vanhoose, J.T. Vermillion, Brandon Walton and Megan Webb.
Fourth grade: Holly Beaver, Julianna Evans, Morgan Hester, Taylor Martin, Meghan Maxey, Jordan E. Osborne, Caroline Parrott, William Steinman, Mimi Webb, Thomas Webb, Alex Yang and John Yang.
Fifth grade: Elizabeth Furches, Brittany Hancock, Jessica Ho, Sandi Jusic, Stefan Knorr, Brandon Ralston, Kathryn Swaim, Josie Vermillion and Katy Wolfe.
Isenberg honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Isenberg Elementary School:
Second grade: Cristyan Berrios, Haley Chuor, Haven Davis, Uzochi Dimkpa, Joshua Ellis, Magenta Godfrey, Denya Harriston, Kyla Jackson, Veronica Lazzar, Hien Le, Long Le, Mykenzie Modlin, Brynn Moore, Katherine Phillips, Gabriana Simmons, Olen Stamper, Joshua Stiller, Tyvion Wood, Taniyah Worth and Monica Velasco.
Third grade: Leighann Brooks, Tacora Crump, Kira Harwood, Anthony McKeithan, Bryson Pope, Kelly Real and Aaron Wilson.
Fourth grade: Chelsea Cuthbertson, David Derrick, Eric Ellis, Josey Henderson, Morgan Stiller, Lida Vang and Danaley Woazeah.
Fifth grade: Casaundra Allen, Mark-Anthony Buonanno, Aubree Davis, Leea Earnhardt, Maison Ervin, Anna Harrell, Abigail Hockett and Estelle Robinson.
Knollwood honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Knollwood Elementary School:Third grade: Carlos Carbajal, Rebecca Poole, Brianna Reeder, Kaclee Franklin, Sarah Wong, Tristan McDaniels, Cassidy Settlemyer, Amanda Cox, Keely Proctor, Madison Fuller, Braxton Rogers, Elena Turnbull, Raunel Vasquez, Ivy Brucher, Daniela Cardenas, Nelly Diaz, Madison Yates, Seth Fisher, Niko Cosgriff, Evans Leinbach and Glenwood Oats.
Fourth grade: Kody Morgan, Krystal Rothermund, MacKenzie Stall, Brian Aragon, Jena Jordan, Joseph Mitchem, Kharisma Tucker, Keyla Rodriguez, Hailey Wood, Ashlee Wagoner, Bryson Collins, Rachel Gunsch, Fallon Ritchie, Garrett Ingold, Jonathan Isenhour, Samantha Liddle, Sarah Boyd and Shodeah Kelly.
Fifth grade: Taijza Bailey, Brandon Sorto, Maritza Ortiz, Ashlee Bracewell, Jonathan Stockwell, Daniel Head, Aaron Lippard, Taylor Smith, Maria Curiel, Karla Fragoso, Adriana Garcia, Danielle Jenkins, Luke Seropian, Rachael Moore, Preston Perry and Oscar Mora.
Landis honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Landis Elementary School:
Third grade: Alyson Brewer, Kaitlin Miller, Sarah Ford, Reagan Page, Austin Kelly, Wesley Holloway, Cheyenne Hunter, Kassidy Jones, Ashley Pope, Bryan Stewart, Andrew Hubbard, Grayson Bell and Jacob Moore.
Fourth grade: Maurice Nichols, Kailah Bradshaw, Kendall Dabbs, Amanda Warren, Jennifer Ervin, Autumn Hamilton, Emilee Hernandez, Essence Littlejohn, Seth Long, Lisa Navarrete and Kristi Russell.
Fifth grade: Alicia Barlow, Austin Bell, Amanda Ellington, Tyler Livengood, Patrick Viars, Whitney Parks, Nate Cobb, Chandler Corriher, Laura Crawley, Dalton Little, Avery Locklear and Augusta Shaver.
Millbridge honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Millbridge Elementary School:
Third grade: Cierra Hunter, Madilyn Jones, MacKenzie Koontz, Kasey Anne Moses, Karrigan Mushala, Vada Watts, Madeline Wilhelm, Chloe Bolick, Lindsey Cole, Kelsey Borras, John Fulton, Carter Love, Sandy Alvarez, Ray Garmon, Abby James, Kaitalyn Johns, Cierra Pharr, Tyler Belk, Madelyn Dailey, Evelyn Garcia-Ortega, Justin Hill, Walker Joyce, A.J. Knight, Breanna Lentz, Austin Love, Devin Lyles and Kierra Oles.
Fourth grade: Rogelio Pineda, Larry Berry, Josefina Gutierrez, Natalie Winecoff, Amber Cain, Colson Childers, Seth Hollar, Megan Huffman, Alex Lentz, Robbie Lindsay, Jade Musselwhite, Austin Corriher, Erin Kelley, Trilby Kirk, Claudia Patterson, Victoria Patterson and Macayla Upright.
Fifth grade: Mattie Lowe, Austin Ritchie, Brianna Caraccio, Logan Overcash, McKenzie Eller, Andy Overcash, Davis Richards, Beth Ann Martin, Katie Ashley and Burke Fulcher.
Morgan honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Morgan Elementary School:
Third grade: Skyler Adkins, Joshua Beaver, Amanda Bost, Anna Brindle, Marissa Brinkley, Destiny Brooks, Haley Cole, Kelly Earls, Katie File, Micah Furr, Hannah Mayhew, Michaela Patterson, Annah Seaford and Charly Small.
Fourth grade: Corbin Elliott, Ike Emerson, Kristina Everhart, Landon Goodman, Hannah Jones, Ashley Mayhew, Carolina Plyler, Celsea Reeder and Avery Wright.
Fifth grade: Hannah Agner, Alex Askew, Shelby Benge, Shelby Boshuizen, Bayley Corriher, Gabby D’Amato, Caleb Drye, Grant Hoffner, Daniel Jones, Sarah Julian, Dylan Oliver, Jordan Rogers, Max Rutter, Alison Smith, Ashley Stubbs, Colton Trexler, Brandon Wagoner, Steven Ward, Samuel Wyrick and Seth Wyrick.
North Elementary list
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at North Rowan Elementary School:
Third grade: Kendre Bates, Spencer Bowler, Taelor Robusky, Aundrea Godfrey, Marlene Martinez, Guadalupe Cervantes, Bertin Hernandez, Glexa Reyes, Rilee Rockey, Corbin Smith, Mai Vang, Margie Villalobos, Brianna White and Tony Wood.
Fourth grade: Lucas Beam, Brandon Castillo, Jonathan Luther, Kaylee Matthews, Tiffany Vang and Abbey Williams.
Fifth grade: Megan Braun, Dhestini Cunningham, Tori Deaton, Darius Miles, Dakota Myers, Chenoa Taffa and Marissa Wood.
Overton honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Overton Elementary School:
Third grade: Katie Bullock, Will Casmus, Marcus Corry, Daniel Engwall,Tessa Halpin, Audrey Hudson, Dakotah Insley, DeNariae Livingston, Ty Mahan, Peter Martin, Boothe Pfaff, Cameron Walker, Kariana Williams and Isis Wilson.
Fourth grade: Marshall Brady, Rosalyn D’Mello, Jake Goodnight, Shelby Holden, Kayla Honeycutt, Kathryn Rusher and Lainy Slate.
Fifth grade: Michael Brown, Abraham Post and Mary Seifert.
Rockwell honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Rockwell Elementary School:
Third grade: Destiny Brown, Wyatt Bryant, Elizabeth Dyer, Meranda Edmonds, Dora Gonzalez, Addison Goble, Madison Hunter, Tyrrell Keim, Shannon Mahaffey, Amanda Overcash, Zakkary Perdue, Jonathan Ritchey, Madalyn Swaringen and Shelby Wiseman.
Fourth grade: Laura Agner, Sierra Barger, Dorian Blackmon, Hailee Buffett, Drayton Doty, Harley Eller, Susan Barker Fowler, Addison Fry, Sabrina Harkey, Kaylee Henley, Claire Hester, Montana Kimrey, Andrea Garrido-Lecca, Nicholas Lyerly, Tiffany Nouansavanh, John Owen, Mirah Peters, Devin Safrit, Logan Shuping, Christian Stoner, Daniel Troutman, Brook Waller, Ilya Wang, Ryann Wright and Sarah York.
Fifth grade: Harrison Bell, Dylan Goodman, Jonathan Matthews, Jimmy Ritchey, Jason Troutman and Kaleigh Troutman.
Shive honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Shive Elementary School:
Third grade: Katie Barnes, Rebekah Barnhardt, Jason Beaver, Sawyer Drye, Karlyn Dwinell, Lindsey Edwards, Tierra Graham, Angela Haynes, Chloe Jacobs, Justin Leonard, Abby Robinson and Taeha Shrewsberry.
Fourth grade: Erin Christner, Tyler Canaday, Carlie Darnell, Lydia Hartung, Mackenzie Kuhns, Maya Staunton, Lychia Vang and Morgan Webb.
Fifth grade: Sarah Barnhardt, Aisha Kesler, Katie Pandolfino, Heaven Parridgen and Salvador Sanchez.
Woodleaf honor roll
The following students have been named to the all-A honor roll for the fourth quarter at Woodleaf Elementary School:
Third grade: Dalton Chastain, Ava Drexel, Jessica Eagle, Zack Gada, Cecilia Garduno, Josh Hill, Mikayla Mather, Avery McGrail, Faith Morris, Jakob Nicolosi, Megan Smith and Bailey VanCura.
Fourth grade: Kayla Blackburn, Tiffany Dunning, Breanna Estrada, Robbie Monroe, Taylor Quinn, Ivy Rabon and Justin Wetmore.
Fifth grade: Luke Dutton, Jessica Gada, Hunter Gibbons, Nikki Josey, Kamryn Osborne, Jacob Radtke, Vadessa Risner and Jeremy Simpson.

Comments

Comments closed.