Published 12:00 am Wednesday, December 2, 2009

The following area students have been named to the spring semester presidential honor roll at Catawba College for achieving a 3.7 or higher grade-point average in 30 or more semester hours:
Albemarle: Michelle Hatley Hopkins, Kristy Lynn Lowder.
China Grove: Lloyd Wayne Crowe, Julie Morris Freeze, Rebecca Marie Helms.
Cleveland: Jacquline Jacobe Coll, Shelby Perrell Ratledge, Kristin McCullough Saine.
Kannapolis: Melissa Raven Basinger, Ryan Gregory Dayvault, Selene Church Hendricks, Michael John Martens, Teresa Pechota Turner, David Brandon Winstead.
Landis: Charles William Plyler.
Lexington: Elizabeth Nicole Bostian, Joseph Van Goodman, Lacy Ernest Kennedy.
Mocksville: Andrea Lanette Branham, Molly Elaine Harris, Eugenia Pierce Myers, Jeffrey Dee Tutterow.
Mooresville: Justin Andrew Brady, Anita K. McGowan, Carlin Wayne.
Richfield: Jessica Pinion Clinton.
Rockwell: Karen Saye Allman, Leah Savanna Farris, Richard Joseph Kolbasowski.
Salisbury: Andrew Jacobs Ashley, Andrea Danielle, Ayscue, Katie Michelle Bender, Semone Marie Brisson, Sandy Rodriguez Buckwell, Steven Darnell Cauble, Bryon Kenneth Correll, Leslie Michelle Denton, Bettina Maria Ferguson, Lauren Elizabeth Flynn, Keith Dean Gapen, Lauren Elizabeth Graham, Hillary Elizabeth Hampton, James Andrew Howe, Caroline Therese Kholos, Sonya Deanne Leazer, Jeremiah Eagle Peacock, Jennifer Lynn Pitel, Hilda Sigmon, Sherry Smith Weaver, Lauren Frances Wicker.
Spencer: Vang Neng Thao.
Woodleaf: Daphne Snider Atwood.
The following area students were named to the dean’s list for achieving a 3.5 or higher grade-point average in 15 or more semester hours:
Albemarle: Matthew Jacob Amick.
China Grove: Camren D. Cress, Kimberly P. Shumaker, Terrie Tooley, Jeremy Thomas Young.
Cleveland: Troy Lee Fink, Loraine A. Jones.
Gold Hill: Deborah Goodman Hopkins, Amanda Suann Perry.
Granite Quarry: Charles Jeffrey Cauble, Gerard Anthony Smith.
Landis: Andrea Nicole Mayle, Tracie Carpenter Yow.
Lexington: Rose Marie Dennis, April Dawn Goforth, Laura Christine Jollay, Gene Queen, Patricia Shirlene Queen, Nevin Allan Rohrbaugh.
Linwood: Johnnie Lanning Bell, Gloria D. Todd Ferguson, Christopher Chad Sink.
Mocksville: Penny R. Dillard, Vicki Lynn Fortune, Roger Vance MacLean, Heather Renee Ross, Debra Midgett Stanley.
Mooresville: Jewel Ceola Adams, Mark Edward Ingram.
Rockwell: Matthew Edward Baker, Ryann Michelle Baker.
Salisbury: Samantha Paige Bagshaw, Sarah Dalida Blackmore, Alesia Cook Burris, Christin Kizziah Coble, Michael Wayne Croshaw, Angela Piatt Crowell, Melinda Lynch Daniel, Christina Whitt Fortune, Natasha Latrice Jackson, Kristin DeAnn Jarvis Ahmed, Chie Kugai Knott, Mary Aurelia McBroom, Paul Christopher Norris, Timothy James Readling, Gina Diane Smith, Candice Nicole Spears, Hilah Ruth Teague, Cameron Proctor Thomas, Lee Thomas Walker.
Spencer: Alicia Waddell Bean, Jared Michael Gordon, Stephanie Nicole Nelson.
Woodleaf: Miranda Wagner Bare.

Comments

Comments closed.