Rowan-Cabarrus Community College 2009 summer class graduates

Published 12:00 am Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Summer graduates of Rowan-Cabarrus Community College, including individuals who completed degree and diploma requirements during one or both of RCCC’s 2009 summer semesters.
Charlotte: Megan Brown, Carrie Spearman.
China Grove: Ashlyn Christy, Mikki Hartzog, Carol Martinez, Julie Moon, Casey Wagoner.
Cleveland: Shannon Fleming, Laura Killian.
Concord: Andrew Ayres, Charles Baker, Kevin Barbee, Kristin Barnhardt, Aleena Brunner, John Buckner, Valinda Burgess, Angela Cameron, Shantela Carter, Brandy Caudle, Alan Dowell, Susan Elliott, Jennifer Engelhaupt, Faisal Farooq, Tanya Fisher, William Forsythe, Darlene Freeman, Laquinta Gayle, Lyle Glatz, Rebecca Lambert, Clifton Lamm, Dennis Linzalone, Kendra Luckey, Sarah Milholland, Shannon Parette, Veronica Patterson, Lisa Pickett, Shawn Ramdeen, Rachel Roberts, Daniel Scholl, Eric Scott, Jennifer Smith, Sheree Smith, Jennifer Taylor, Justin Wallace, Joe Wilson, Christopher Yarbrough, Thomas Yeatts, Elise Zwick.
Cornelius: Tina Schultze.
Davidson: Nicholas Bradford.
East Spencer: Rashondra Smith, Wykesha Smith.
Faith: Stephanie Brown, Jordan Honeycutt.
Glade Valley: Holli Whitehead.
Gold Hill: Lisa Pandolfino, Meredith White.
Granite Quarry: Julie Helms.
Harrisburg: Amanda Forest, Sorayda Sellers, Kari Teague.
Kannapolis: Andrew Allen, Suyapa Amaya, Brandon Archie, Linda Belleville, Jill Biggs, David Cannon, James Conner, Susan Daniels, Alicia Edwards, Onome Grant, Jessica Jackson, Anna Johnson, Zackpiomb Kajangu, Sabrina Kennedy, Karen Lambert, Cedric Laws, Catherine Marlow, Danielle Mauldin, Brandon Miles, Donald Moore, Hoa Nguyen, Nicholas Poplin, Vernon Poston, Van Price, Danielle Riley, Jenny Ryerson, Angel Stevenson, Angelique Vanalstyne, Britany Vonhall, Starla Weaver, Hannah Williams, Edward Winn.
Landis: Jonathan Benton, J. Pittard, Jessi Wise.
Lexington: Carla Holmes, Michael Lambeth, William Young.
Matthews: Bounsuan Manyvong
Mint Hill: Jeffrey Bell
Mocksville: Richard Earles, George Gunter, Michael Murphy, Ashley Tolar.
Mooresville: Robert Bennett, Matthew Fahey, Ryan Harkey, Meghan Hogan, Terry Milem, Amy Thompson.
Mount Pleasant: Ashley Green, Jonathan Lane, Candace Phillips, Rickey Rogers.
Mount Ulla: Katherine Hoffner.
Pineville: Lynette Harris.
Rockwell: Michael Davis, Chandi Gilleran, Margarita Gross, Kathy Honeycutt, Jesse Hoyle, Jacqueline Posnanski, Danielle Stiltner, Kara Vallandingham.
Salisbury: Anthony Austin, Virginia Blackwell, Lee Bronson, Daryl Brown, Melissa Bullock, Mark Chamberlin, Eric Cook, Pamela Eagle, Kenneth Ford, Bradley Hamrick, Felisha Himes, Michael Hinson, Jessica House, Patricia King-Padilla, Christopher Lentz, Laura Loflin, April Lowman, Tara Miller, Tiffany Miller, Robert Mitchell, Sierra Morales, Robert Moulton, Kristen Parnell, Tashieka Peek, Amy Poteat, Kenneth Powell, Whitney Pritchard, Deanna Rankin, Adam Ryerson, Tara Safrit, Aaron Sifford, Somchay Siharath, Tammie Swygert, Jacqueline Taylor, William Watson, Carl Whitley, Roslind Wiseman.
Stanley: Jason Sumpter.

Comments

Comments closed.