Education: Schools release honors lists

Published 12:00 am Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Granite Star students
Granite Quarry Elementary School’s Star students for the month of January were:
Pre-K: A.J. Myers and Joshua Cook.
Kindergarten: Isaac Hinceman, Michael Lowry, Ian Haid, Wesley Morris, Garren Hudson, Carleigh Perry, Aiden Morris, Hannah Larson, Dawson Barnhardt and Adison Gill.
First grade: Kania Carlton, Brandon Buck, Cheyenne Nannay, Ethan Mastro, Jack Bloom, Izeriah Gillespie, Alexis Smith and Alejandro Murillo.
Second grade: Tucker Lucas Jones, Wen Cong Jia, Jackson Megan Leonard, Kevin Garcia, Siqi Jia, Alex Bost, Mason McMillin, Marissa Moyer, Eunice Chong and Isaiah Baker.
Third grade: Anahi Morales, Cole Perry, Trey Dula, Trey Eastman, Tyler Fisher, Johnny Romero, Megan Guzman and Alec Martin.
Fourth grade: Cierra Lannon, DeAndre Gray, Katie Howard, Makalah Davis, Kenderick Patterson and Miranda Van Wagner.
Fifth grade: Brittany McGee, Seth Miller, Devynne Brown, Jessica Butler,Tyrisha Gibson, Jesus Nunez, Mariah Dula and Jason Borowski.
Millbridge A honor rollMillbridge Elementary School students on the all-A honor roll for the second nine weeks are:
Third grade: Kaleb Isenhour, Paige Sloop, Frankie Caraccio, Riley Corriher, Grace Fisher, Emma Frost, Alexandra Linder, Marquis Rhyne, McKenzie Upright, Silas Benfield, Emma Ellams, Abby Johnson, Hailey Overcash, Makenzie Waller, Jesse Baker, Austin Cole, Jolee Smith, Kara Steele, Tommy Walters, Katie Bosch, Hannah Childers, Caleb Faulk, Christian Hall, Madyson Jenkins and McKenna Caudill.
Fourth grade: Tyler Belk, Justin Hill, Breanna Lentz, Cierra Hunter, John Fulton, Lindsey Cole, Carter Love, Madeline Wilhelm, Mackenzie Koontz, Emily Gallman and Chloe Bolick.
Fifth grade: Zachary Childers, Alicia Bautista, Allyson Leazer, Ally Shulenburger, Jade Musselwhite, Robbie Lindsay, Claudia Patterson, Alex Eakin, Brooke Poteat, Natalie Winecoff, Colson Childers, Megan Huffman, Victoria Patterson, Trilby Kirk, Josefina Gutierrez, Seth Hollar and Tyler Rary.
Millbridge Citizens
January Good Citizens at Millbridge Elementary School were:
Kindergarten: Noah Julian Yasmine Ferguson, Rachel Webster, Bailey Webster, Jeremy Keen, Skyla Foster, Madelynn Castor and Alex Stirewalt,.
First grade: Tyler Blacklin, Haley Moore, Hailey Lambert, Christopher Needham, Jada Heath, Bryson Murff, Braxton Russ and Alissa Alvarado.
Second grade: Simon Foster, Faith Fisher, Madisyn Duffy, Garrett Gossett, Hunter Bowman, Destiny Gonzales, Matthew Licata and Jessica Winkler.
Third grade: Siera Fesperma, Daniel Huffman, Zach Greene, Grace Fisher, Taylor Barbee, Connor Childers, Olivia O’Kelley and Tommy Walters.
Fourth grade: Vada Watts, Shyheim Morris, Dakota Dennis, Shayla Barnes, Hannah Habenicht, McKenzie Miller, John Fulton and Ariannna Williams.
Fifth grade: MacKenzie Perkins, Colson Childers, Jade Musselwhit, Ally Shulenburger, Jacob Leger, Rachel Coble and Rogelio Pineda.
Koontz Good Citizens
Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School Good Citizens for December were:
Kindergarten: Jakya Brown, Chloe Cox, Harli Cunningham, Vanessa Hernandez, Ashley Oliva, Nathaniel Stoelting, Izaveon Stringer, Samantha Spillane, Karen Trujillo and Mosiah Ware.
First grade: Malik Brown, Braniya Goodlette, Sarah Grooms, Talib Kelly, Jared Ordonez, Ashanti Rouse, Latavian White, Hannah Wahl, Kristy Yang and Brianna Zitkovich.
Second grade: Kimberly Boone, Micah Contee, Imani Donald, Makayla Hartsell, Alexeon Houpe, Heidy Mercado, Tenijah Smith, Garrette Woodman-House, Ian Walworth and Keajia Wright.
Third grade: Mustafa Davis, Zymier Green, Jaquarius Johnson, Robert Lee, Roberta Moulton, Ethan Rhodes, Steven Solano, Jaleel Webster and Jurnee Webster.
Fourth grade: Shaviekia Coleman, James Cortez, Sandra Covarrubias, Alyssa Guthrie, Aryanna Holmes, Uriel Pacheco, Radha Patel, Jeremy Ross-Turnbull, Alonzo Sirleaf and DeAndre Snowden.
Fifth grade: Donnell Alexander, Aysia Brockington, Marquies Gaither, Talayshia Henderson, Peter Lor, Charles McCauley, Kyaun Rice and Rashad Wright.
Cleveland Citizens
Cleveland Elementary School Good Citizens for the month of January were:
Kindergarten: Caden Goodman, Wisin Henriquez, Abby Jones, Alyssa Sayavong, Alicia Thompson and Josiah Harper
First grade: Savannah Brown, Justin Sheesley, Jessie Cline, Jason Kepley, Chaz McCombs and Zoe Hager
Second grade: Jay Briggs, Chrissy Parrish, Sarah Steele, Megan Phillips, Ariel Josey and Skylar Eller.
Third grade: Braelyn Faust, Hayes Pearson, Parker Greene, Hannah Annas, Cassidy Hewitt and Isous Aprea.
Fourth grade: Toby Brown, Trevor Limerick, Tre’ Byrd and Harmonie Dias.
Fifth grade: Peyton Nance, Kalena Powers, Theo Fisher, Hannah Rupard, Fay Williams, Dillon Bragg and Kenneth Bowden.
North Hills honors
North Hills Christian School recognized the following students for being on the second-quarter all-A honor roll and for good citizenship:
First grade all-A: Michaela Abowd, Bonnie Davis, Jilian Deal, Micah Francis, Brandon Glenn, Matthew James, Max Jarrell, Taylor Pistone, Skylar Plumley and Owen Teague.
Good citizenship: Bonnie Davis, Jilian Deal, Garrett Eagle, Micah Francis, Matthew James, Max Jarrell, Taylor Pistone, Jordan Stapf, Shawn Taylor and Owen Teague.
Second grade all-A: Bailey Birkhead, Olivia Dagenhart, Lauren Denhard, Reece Martin, Christian Miller, Carrie Morgan, Klara Ogg, Louisa-Kathleen Parrish and Sara Beth Richard.
Good citizenship: Kailey Bivins, Trey Carlton, Olivia Dagenhart, Lauren Denhard, Jarron Hines, Reece Martin, Christian Miller, Klara Ogg, Louisa Kathleen Parris, Sara Beth Richard, Matthew Robar, David Stohl and Macy Woody.
Third grade all-A: Caroline Cody, Avery Frank, Brittany Gaddis, Jacob Greene, Mary Kaufmann and Breanna Miller.
Good citizenship: Caroline Cody, Tiasia Cuthbertson, Brittany Gaddis, Jacob Greene, Preston Hemann, Lance Hill, James Houghton, Nick Hunsucker, Mary Kaufmann, Breanna Miller, Mason Owens, Logan Stapf and Lindsey VonCanon.
China Grove honor rollMaking the honor roll for the third quarter at China Grove Elementary were:
Third grade: Rachel Barnhardt, Carrie Beaver, Patrick Brooks, Bryanna Clawson, Alanah Cline, Chloe Corley, Gracie Dowd, Dylan Gary, Katelyn Goodman, Mollie Goss, Alisia Lara, Jessica Martinez, Faith Morris, Amanda Patton, Rebecca Rousey, Kayleah Scarborough, Chris Simerson, Michael Squires and Hannah Stevens.
Fourth grade: Haley Alexander, Michael Bautista, Lauren Bernhardt, Ryan Bobbitt, Austin Chrismon, Kristin Drexel, Connor Henderson, Lauryn Hosenmayer, Aubree Huffman, Mahaley Humphries, Alexis King, Kaley Knight, Krystina McGrady, Tyler Peacock, Kelsey Sanchez, Lunar Singsomphone, Patrick Street, Cierra Stubb and Hayden Wilson.
Fifth grade: Patience Alley, Caroline Brown, Nickolas Cox, MacKenzie Crider, Andrew Eller, Donte Hall, Lindsay Herring, Kimberly Huffman, Brennan Lambert, Megan Livengood, Paige Manning, Amber Martin and Erika Meadows.Rockwell honor roll
Making the A honor roll at Rockwell Elementary were:
Third grade: Cassidy Allen, Tanner Basinger, Steven Brown, Jordan Dyer, Brittany Earnhardt, Sollie Holshouser, Jacob Kepley, Matthew Kimrey, Seth LaMarre, Haley Loflin, Roger Malone, Noah Marshall, Bree Meadows, Cortney Miller, Matthew Myers, Jacob Reid, Landon Ridgell, Christopher Shupe, Megan Sloop and Macartney Wyatt.
Fourth grade: Dorian Blackmon, Jamie DeVlieger, Kaylee Henley, Madison Hunter, Destiny Jackson, Tyrrell Keim, Nicholas Lyerly, Zakk Perdue, Jonathan Ritchey and Madalyn Swaringen.
Fifth grade: Laura Agner, Sierra Barger, Claire Hester, Addison Fry, Montana Kimrey, Logan Shuping, Leighla Sides, Daniel Troutman, Brooke Waller and Ilya Wang.

Comments

Comments closed.