Education: RCCC president's, dean's lists

Published 12:00 am Tuesday, December 1, 2009

RCCC recognition
Rowan-Cabarrus Community College announces those students who earned president’s and dean’s list recognition during the 2008 fall semester.
To qualify for the president’s list, a student must attend full-time, carry a minimum of 12 credit hours, and achieve a grade-point-average of 4.0 for the semester.
President’s list
China Grove: Allan Fontenot, Ryan Galloway, Shirley Hall, Cara Kelley, Jeremy Proctor, Debora Raffaldt, William Raposa, Anthony Romeo, Katie Sansing, Amber Vanderwall.
Cleveland: Lynda Avery, Linda Binkley, Rebecca Binkley, William McCubbins, Jerica Sherrill, Brett Wilhelm.
Denton: Rhonda Hogeland.
Faith: Kendel Johnson, Rhonda Morgan.
Kannapolis: Joshua Adams, Brandon Archie, Donnie Atwell, Angela Bailey, Matthew Black, Selena Cabral, Rebecca Carter, James Conner, Lynnette Gearing, Christy Graham, Ann Greeson, Charles Hallman, Whitley Helms, Shannon Johnson, Tracy Law, Barry Lentz, Charlene McCorkle, Rick McWaters, Levi Morton, Claudja Pluard, Nicholas Poplin, Rebecca Wall, Esperanza Westover, Stephanie Woodard;
Landis: Pamela Mesimer, Elana Miles.
Mount Ulla: Angela Fink.
Richfield: Melissa Duffy.
Rockwell: Elizabeth Bartlett, Angela Cline, Ashley Hulse, Karen Isenhour, John Kluttz, Keng Lor, Audrey Randall, Alstin Vanderford, Jammie Wale.
Salisbury: Kaylyn Absher, Thomas Allen, Guy Bolt, Aaron Cameron, Jasmine Clowney, Stephen Day, Ruth Dimmett, Stephanie Doblovosky, Linda Ervin, Kyrylo Filimonov, Heather Fogner, Terri Fortner, Ashley Fortner, Dylan Fox, Shakeisha Gray, Rebecca Griffin, Susan Hagee, Amy Hamm, Tracy Harrison, Jacob Hill, Brian Hudson, Caitlin Hughes, Johny Hutchinson, Misty Jackson, Ashley James, Heather Joubert, William Lentz, Christopher Lentz, Tara Miller, Heather Murray, James Poole, Bruce Potts, Billie Privett, Deanna Rankin, Hillary Robinson, Kandi Robinson, Tara Safrit, Kim Smith, Erin Stocum, Jesse Stone, Fineas Teodorovici, Rodney Timmerman, Misty Tobin, Gretchen Whitaker, Robert Wolfe;
Spencer: Felecia Ghandour.
Woodleaf: Megan McIntyre, Daniel Tansley.
Dean’s list
To qualify for the dean’s list, students must attend full-time, carry at least 12 credit hours, and earn a grade-point-average of at least 3.5 for the semester.
China Grove: Josh Allison, Erica Bridges, Susan Carter, Ashlyn Christy, James Daugherty, Mikki Hartzog, Melissa Key, Tucker Livengood, Samantha Moir, Courtney Mueller, Christina O’Leary, Chad Setzer, Hali Snider, Mark Taylor, Carly Trawick, Deborah Victory.
Cleveland: Amie Dial, Rachel Shoemaker, Ryan Watson.
Denton: Michael Bauer.
East Spencer: Shenna Holmes.
Faith: Patty Long, Jeffrey Morris, Ashtyn Peeler, Selena Saltz.
Gold Hill: Lourdes Cauble, Ryan Hammill, Meredith White.
Granite Quarry: Layla Barger, Archie Hunt, David Lloyd, Justin Wagoner.
Kannapolis: Sylvia Barnes, Ebony Barnes, Sylvia Baucom, James Benson, William Branton, Terry Bunn, Adam Cable, David Catchpole, Daryl Christy, Amanda Collins, Jenny Curlee, Deanna Drye, Veronica Dysart, Melissa Ford, Glenn Foster, Lindsay Glenn, Blake Haigler, Nancy Heu, Anna Johnson, Randy Jones, Shannon Jordan, Rex Keener, Sonja King, Kao Lao, Jessica Lentz, Bobby Martin, Matthew McFaddin, Mallory Milstead, Daniel Moyer, Van Price, Stephanie Robinson, Autumn Schmidt, Sherry Shinn, Melissa Smith, Shelby Smith, Darrell Thurmond, Daniel Vega, Jamie Wallace, Talanya Weaks, Starla Weaver, Christie White, Vanessa White, Jessica Wilson, Natia Woodruff, Shannon Woodward.
Landis: Jonathan Benton.
Linwood: Michelle McCrary.
Mocksville: Ricardo Jimenez, Michael Murphy.
Mooresville: Ryan Harkey, Meghan Hogan, April Kennedy, Jessica Mullis, John Roberts, Rachel Shackleford.
Mount Ulla: Sarah Brown, George Brown, Thomas Clanton, Amanda Coughenour, Danielle Brown.
Rockwell: Daniel Andaya, Donna Baker, Christopher Casper, Stephen Clark, Michael Davis, Jesse Hoyle, Ryne Jordan, Jacqueline Posnanski, Judy Royall, Danielle Stiltner, Austin Venrick, Adam Young.
Salisbury: Olivia Ackerman, Joseph Ackerman, Jamie Blackwelder, Jonathan Blume, Angela Bost, Lee Bronson, Daryl Brown, Tara Burgess, Rodney Burleyson, Jason Camp, Matthew Cottingham, Kimberly Crockett, Dustin Dupre, Chariel Dye, Betty Eckel, Joseph Edwards, Shellie Figueroa, Amanda Garner, Christina Gobble, Daniel Goodman, Nicola-Anne Gray, Nathan Griffin, Julie Helms, Dylan Helms, Olympia Hoover, Jeremy Huffman, Elaine Lawson, Casey Lingle, Michael Long, Michelle Macon, Brittany McMillan, Tiauna Miller, Tiffany Miller, Brittany Miller, Melvin Mitchell, Chelsea Moore, Enid Moulton, Thaddeus Ogg, Jared O’Guin, Crystal Patterson, Tanya Poole, Kenneth Powell, Lisa Reynolds, Michael Robinson, Olympia Smyre, Elizabeth Stahnke, Robert Stallings, Brittany Starnes, Desiree Tate, Kelsie Teague, Linda Thompson, Rebecca Tucker, Christina Turner, Todd Upright, Malorie Williams, Tammy Windham.Woodleaf: Teresa Kurfees.

Comments

Comments closed.