Education – Koontz honor roll

Published 12:00 am Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Koontz honor roll
Koontz Elementary School named the following students to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter:
Second grade: Jamaine Withers, Yatise Barton, Stanton Rainey Dunham, Maxwell Miller, Kaylee Smith, Raul Soliz, Destiny Turner, Eriq Argrett, Roxanna Henriquez, Ishmail Kaidjuway, Lila Thomas, Zara Huffman.
Third grade: Mary Stoelting, Kayla Parkerson, Roberta Moulton, Lindsay Elmore, Callie Kirchin, Ethan Rhodes, Xavier Lowe, Tyler Jones, Kobe Lewis, Lydia Weisberg, Justin Thomason, Chandler Lippard.
Fourth grade: Callie Alexander, Nellie Brown, Sandra Covarrubias, Jennifer Starr, Kamishia Baker, Deandre Rankin, Mystjkal Phifer, Christian Webster, Makayla Stout.
Fifth grade: Shodeah Kelly, McKenzie Menius.
Koontz good citizens
Koontz Elementary School named the following students as good citizens for January:
Kindergarten: Laeyunna Ferguson, Michael Gonzalves Caleb Iferika, Connor O’Mellan, Shamari Reddick, Adan Rivas, Evan Rivas, Dylan Rowh, Joshua Starr, Temoni Wiggins.
First grade: King Betton, Delon Carpenter, Mandela Davis, Abimael Delasancha, Brian Gonzales, Itzel Gutierrez, Taivonna Hill, Aundraya Johnson, Adriana Pruitt, Britani Soto, Hannah Wahl, Tatianna Withers.
Second grade: Yanilett Arteaga, Eyoni Baker, Timothy Iferika, Ishmael Kaidjuway, Mansi Patel, Jade Rowh, Jaylin Salters.
Third grade: Abril Cherry, Nicholas Crusenberry, Kya Davis-Young, Aleshia Henderson, Jaquarius Johnson, DeWaunis Kelly, Yisel Rivas-Pacheco, Harmony Priest, Steven Solano.
Fourth grade: Alton Adams, Shamiya Baker, Shyhiem Brockington, Angelica Catalan, Kendra Drye, Estefany Jimez, Ishmael Hairston, Kalem Hewitt, Shidejah Major, Seth McLendon.
Fifth grade: Savannah Shipton, Jonathan Olvera, Sade Osborne, Ezeckiel Whitaker.
Bostian honor roll
Bostian Elementary School named the following students to its all-A honor roll for the second quarter:
Second grade: Bryson Bebber, Braxton Black, Andrew Bradshaw, Lauren Dowd, Dylan Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Riley Johnson, Hannah Jones, Hunter Null, Daniel Pell, Brittany Poole, Caleb Redmon, Kelsie Ritchie, Cade Rodgers, Carter Rodgers, Hannah Safrit, Damian Sechler, Steven Shuping, Ryan Simmons, Brooklyn Smith, Quentin Smith, Adeline Watson.Third grade: Kevin Barrera, Devin Gay, Elizabeth Haff, Chloe Kirkpatrick, Emma Milem, Ian Ramirez, Rylie Stewart, Kaitlyn Stout
Fourth grade: J.P. Barringer, Bryson Beaver, Christian Beaver, Isaac Bell, Madyson Pait, Cameron Rayfield, Bethany Raynes, Sydney Smith, Hannah Stegall
Fifth grade: Allyson Baxter, Ryan Bearden, Hannah Cargill, Logan Parker, Garrett Pell.Shive honor roll
Ethan H. Shive Elementary School named the following students to the all-A honor roll for the second quarter:
Third grade: Abigail Cole, Noah Cooper, Krystal Diehl, Denise Dolinger, Hollie Harrison, Kenan Hartung, Tanner Jackson, Gabi Jolly, Taylor Sienerth, Carson Sifford
Fourth grade: Angela Haynes, Randy Chavira, Sawyer Drye, Karlyn Dwinell, Chloe Jacobs
Fifth grade: Tyler Canaday, Erin Christner, Lydia Hartung, Donna Marze, Eli Renfro, Maya Staunton, Kim Thongphachane, Morgan Webb.
Landis citizens
Landis Elementary School named the following students as citizens of the month for February:
Kindergarten: Fabian Muckhoff, Eli Harrington, Sincere Neal, Kariese Langley and Barrett Thompson.
First grade: Alyssa Ward, Makayla Wilkerson, Mikel Lindo, Brandon Lara and Stephanie Lemus.
Second grade: Nicholas Moore, Brooklyn Beam, Hannah Wallace and Faith Lewis
Third grade: Joshua Ward, Marco Cordova, Karigan Ford, Isaiah Burkett and Aaron Smith.
Fourth grade: Karrigan Harden, Ashley Pope, Brandon Briggs, Johnathan Simmons and Parker Chavis.
Fifth grade: Lisa Navarrete, Carlos Carlos Montalban, Hunter Smith and Gibran Powell.
Enochville Wise Owls
Enochville Elementary School recently selected Wise Owls for February. The students have consistently exhibited good citizenship, good manners and exceptional behavior.
Kindergarten: Savannah Lyerly, Luke Lazenby, Caden Parker, Kinsley Griffin, Hannah Nawrocki, Makayla Amico, Kendall Walter, Brooklyn Mabe
First grade: Sunny moon, Landon Sercy, Savannah Varner, Andrew Furr, Kaleigh Cook, Fidelmar Medina.
Second grade: Summer Snow, Stacey Sutton, Ashlyn Plott, Joe Willix, Leslie Diaz, Cameron Hurd.
Third grade: Alexis James, Chace Floyd, Laney Graham, Casey Harper, Chandlet Parks, Victoria Kelly.
Fourth grade: Tehya Deaton, Tyler McRorie, Abigail Kotarba, Christian Palmer, Laken Garney, Chandler Cook.
Fifth grade: Michala Grant, Danielle Torrence, Alexis Bainbridge, Hunter Ratliff.

Comments

Comments closed.